- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.39
- Games
- 11.3k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 4.5%
- as Mid · any role
Qiyana Mid on NA, patch 26.20: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 11,324 games).
Build
Start
Hp
81% · 47.1% won
Spells
Ig
97% · 46.9% won
Skills
81% · 46.2% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Serylda's Grudge
- Eo
59.1%won24% pick - Dd
54.7%won14% pick - Sf
48.1%won8.2% pick
- Eo
58.3%won19% pick - Ga
57.1%won14% pick - Dd
52.3%won14% pick
52.2% won (49.3–55.1) · 1,141 games
Skill path 76% of games · 47.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge15%52.2%49% to 55%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge14%54.1%51% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Profane Hydra6.3%53.0%48% to 57%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge5.0%52.8%48% to 58%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge3.3%48.4%42% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night3.2%58.7%52% to 65%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword2.4%52.0%45% to 59%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.0%51.0%43% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E81%46.2%9,073
- ››starts Q W EHighest win12%49.5%1,315
- ››starts W Q E1.8%42.7%199
- ››starts Q W E1.0%56.6%113
- ››starts W E Q1.0%53.3%107
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 11%45.7% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 4.8%43.8% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Highest win27%49.8% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%46.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 2.1%41.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.4%42.5% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 52.2% | 49.3%–55.1% | 1,141 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 54.1% | 51.0%–57.1% | 1,047 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Profane Hydra | 6.3% | 53.0% | 48.5%–57.4% | 472 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 5.0% | 52.8% | 47.8%–57.8% | 373 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge | 3.3% | 48.4% | 42.2%–54.6% | 248 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 3.2% | 58.7% | 52.3%–64.7% | 237 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.4% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 177 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.0% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 147 |
| 4th item, of 3,836 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 24% | 59.1% | 56.0%–62.3% | 935 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 18% | 57.8% | 54.1%–61.4% | 699 |
| Death's Dance | 14% | 54.7% | 50.5%–58.9% | 530 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.2% | 48.1% | 42.6%–53.6% | 314 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.3% | 52.7% | 46.4%–58.9% | 243 |
| Axiom Arc | 4.9% | 52.9% | 45.8%–60.0% | 187 |
| 5th item, of 1,302 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 19% | 58.3% | 52.0%–64.3% | 242 |
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 57.1% | 49.7%–64.1% | 177 |
| Death's Dance | 14% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.5% | 176 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 45.6% | 37.9%–53.6% | 149 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 7.4% | 56.3% | 46.3%–65.7% | 96 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 7.0% | 48.4% | 38.4%–58.5% | 91 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 53% | 46.1% | 44.8%–47.3% | 6,009 |
| Immortal Path | 27% | 49.8% | 48.0%–51.6% | 3,037 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 46.5% | 43.6%–49.3% | 1,197 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 35.6% | 31.7%–39.8% | 536 |
| Armored Advance | 3.9% | 48.8% | 44.1%–53.4% | 439 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 81% | 47.1% | 46.1%–48.1% | 9,179 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 11% | 45.7% | 43.0%–48.5% | 1,290 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 4.8% | 43.8% | 39.7%–48.0% | 539 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 1.0% | 40.2% | 31.7%–49.2% | 117 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 97% | 46.9% | 46.0%–47.9% | 10,986 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.1% | 41.8% | 35.7%–48.2% | 232 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.4% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 81% | 46.2% | 45.2%–47.2% | 9,073 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 12% | 49.5% | 46.8%–52.2% | 1,315 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 1.8% | 42.7% | 36.0%–49.7% | 199 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.0% | 56.6% | 47.4%–65.4% | 113 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 1.0% | 53.3% | 43.9%–62.5% | 107 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 76% | 47.0% | 45.9%–48.1% | 8,252 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 50.9% | 48.0%–53.8% | 1,139 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 45.4% | 37.1%–54.0% | 130 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.1% | 47.1% | 38.3%–56.0% | 119 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 42.1% | 33.1%–51.5% | 107 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W WFew games | 0.9% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.2% | 97 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Profane Hydra | 47% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.9% | 5,330 |
| Hubris | 26% | 46.4% | 44.6%–48.2% | 2,938 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 56.7% | 54.5%–58.9% | 1,906 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.1% | 1,301 |
| Umbral Glaive | 7.9% | 45.8% | 42.5%–49.1% | 889 |
| Death's Dance | 7.7% | 54.2% | 50.9%–57.5% | 872 |
| Axiom Arc | 5.9% | 52.3% | 48.5%–56.1% | 663 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.2% | 51.4% | 47.4%–55.5% | 589 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.9% | 54.8% | 50.1%–59.4% | 438 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.2% | 55.9% | 49.8%–61.9% | 254 |
Questions
What do Qiyana Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Serylda's Grudge: 10% of 11,324 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
What skill order do Qiyana Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 81% of 11,163 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Qiyana Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 97% of 11,324 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.9% win rate.

















































