- Win
- 46.4%
- ▼3.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±1.37
- Games
- 977
- a win +23.1 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 1.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Riven Jungle on NA, patch 26.20: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 977 games).
Low sample. 977 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
25% · 45.4% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 46.5% won
Skills
54% · 51.5% won
Items 26.7% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
- Mo
53.7%won16% pick - Sg
68.1%won14% pick - Ss
66.7%won12% pick
- Mo
68.2%won16% pick - Ga
61.5%won9.6% pick - Sg
61.5%won9.6% pick
59.3% won (52.0–66.3) · 177 games
Skill path 52% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance27%59.3%52% to 66%
- Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance14%56.3%46% to 66%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger5.7%63.2%47% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E54%51.5%515
- ››starts Q E W26%42.1%252
- ››starts Q W EFew games10%46.4%97
- ››starts Q W QFew games3.2%33.3%30
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 20%46.2% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 15%41.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%54.4% won
- Plated Steelcaps 14%49.6% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 27% | 59.3% | 52.0%–66.3% | 177 |
| Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's DanceFew games | 14% | 56.3% | 46.3%–65.7% | 96 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 5.7% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| 4th item, of 342 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 16% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 14% | 68.1% | 53.8%–79.6% | 47 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 12% | 66.7% | 51.6%–79.0% | 42 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 11% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.2% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 7.9% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| 5th item, of 135 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 16% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 45% | 42.8% | 38.2%–47.5% | 437 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 54.4% | 47.1%–61.4% | 184 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 14% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 139 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 13% | 48.5% | 40.0%–57.0% | 130 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.5% | 39.8% | 29.9%–50.5% | 83 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 25% | 45.4% | 39.3%–51.6% | 249 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 20% | 46.2% | 39.3%–53.2% | 195 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 15% | 41.8% | 34.1%–49.9% | 146 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 15% | 55.9% | 47.8%–63.8% | 143 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 46.5% | 43.4%–49.7% | 965 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 54% | 51.5% | 47.2%–55.8% | 515 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 26% | 42.1% | 36.1%–48.2% | 252 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 10% | 46.4% | 36.8%–56.3% | 97 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 3.2% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 52.4% | 47.9%–56.8% | 479 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 42.3% | 36.0%–48.8% | 227 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.7% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.5% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive | 23% | 44.8% | 38.5%–51.4% | 223 |
| Eclipse | 22% | 44.7% | 38.2%–51.3% | 215 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 18% | 49.7% | 42.3%–57.1% | 171 |
| Black Cleaver | 13% | 40.3% | 32.2%–48.9% | 129 |
| Sundered Sky | 12% | 60.5% | 51.4%–69.0% | 114 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 7.7% | 61.3% | 50.0%–71.5% | 75 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.2% | 57.4% | 44.9%–69.0% | 61 |
| HubrisFew games | 5.6% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| Ravenous HydraFew games | 4.5% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.6% | 71.4% | 55.0%–83.7% | 35 |
Questions
What do Riven Jungle players build first on NA?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 18% of 977 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.3% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 54% of 952 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 977 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.5% win rate.









































