- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.29
- Games
- 21.0k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Shen Top on NA, patch 26.20: Titanic Hydra, Dusk and Dawn, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 20,981 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 87%Flex Health scaling 59%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate29 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shield Bash | 97% | 50.8% | 50.2–51.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 96% | 50.7% | 50.1–51.4% |
| Second Wind | 89% | 50.8% | 50.1–51.6% |
| Overgrowth | 64% | 51.6% | 50.8–52.5% |
| Revitalize | 33% | 48.9% | 47.8–50.1% |
| Bone Plating | 6.9% | 49.9% | 47.3–52.4% |
| Conditioning | 2.4% | 50.4% | 46.1–54.7% |
| Unflinching | 1.6% | 51.6% | 46.3–56.9% |
| Demolish | 1.4% | 43.3% | 37.9–49.0% |
| Aftershock | 0.6% | 57.8% | 49.2–66.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.4% | 59.0% | 47.9–69.2% |
| GuardianFew games | 0.1% | 60.0% | 40.7–76.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 57% | 51.5% | 50.6–52.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 54% | 51.4% | 50.5–52.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.2% | 53.2% | 49.4–57.0% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.5% | 49.8% | 44.3–55.4% |
| Cosmic Insight | 1.2% | 50.8% | 44.6–57.0% |
| Cash Back | 1.1% | 48.4% | 41.9–55.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 35% | 49.6% | 48.5–50.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 31% | 49.4% | 48.1–50.6% |
| Sudden Impact | 4.1% | 51.5% | 48.1–54.8% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.7% | 49.3% | 41.4–57.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.7% | 50.7% | 42.6–58.8% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 0.5% | 45.9% | 36.4–55.8% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.4% | 46.8% | 36.0–57.8% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.3% | 49.3% | 38.0–60.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.2% | 45.8% | 32.6–59.7% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.2% | 47.5% | 32.9–62.5% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.1% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Shen Top players take on NA?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 20,981 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Shen Top players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 1% of 20,981 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Shen Top players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 49% of 20,981 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.

































