Singed Top build
Top83%Mid7%Support4%Jungle4%
19th of 48 Top
Win rate51.2%+1.2 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.30±0.49 · Top +2.25
Games6,965Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.8%as Top
Ban rate1.4%any role
Singed Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Liandry's Torment (14% of 6,965 games), Flash and Ghost.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Rc Ph Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Protoplasm Harness | 14% | 945 | 54.3%51% to 57% |
Lt Rc Dm Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Dead Man's Plate | 10% | 720 | 54.9%51% to 58% |
Rc Lt Ph Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Protoplasm Harness | 4.7% | 325 | 62.2%57% to 67% |
Lt Rc Ri Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker | 4.0% | 279 | 55.2%49% to 61% |
Rc Lt Dm Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Dead Man's Plate | 3.4% | 237 | 54.0%48% to 60% |
Lt Rc Fo Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Force of Nature | 1.5% | 104 | 51.0%41% to 60% |
Lt Rc Jt Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.5% | 102 | 56.9%47% to 66% |
Rc Dm Lt Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Dead Man's Plate · Liandry's Torment | 1.2% | 86 | 60.5%50% to 70% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 54% · 3,76151.0%49%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 36% · 2,49951.3%49%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.0% · 21057.1%50%–64%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 2.8% · 19750.2%43%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 0.9% · 5955.9%43%–68%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 30% | 2,116 | 55.2%53% to 57% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 15% | 1,026 | 56.2%53% to 59% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 14% | 944 | 57.5%54% to 61% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 9.3% | 648 | 52.3%48% to 56% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 8.6% | 597 | 59.5%55% to 63% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 5.8% | 405 | 56.3%51% to 61% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 5.7% | 399 | 49.4%45% to 54% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 5.5% | 384 | 58.6%54% to 63% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.8% | 267 | 82.4%77% to 87% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.5% | 172 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion77% · 5,39351.7%50%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion12% · 83352.7%49%–56%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion3.3% · 23142.4%36%–49%
- Boots, Refillable Potion0.8% · 5756.1%43%–68%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness68% · 4,74051.4%50%–53%
- Plated Steelcaps17% · 1,20550.3%47%–53%
- Mercury's Treads8.4% · 58251.9%48%–56%
- No boots2.5% · 17243.0%36%–51%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.4% · 16759.3%52%–66%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ghost52% · 3,65150.0%48%–52%
- Flash and Ignite16% · 1,13553.9%51%–57%
- Ghost and Teleport13% · 90851.4%48%–55%
- Ghost and Ignite9.5% · 66454.5%51%–58%
Questions
What do Singed Top players build first on NA?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Protoplasm Harness: 14% of 6,965 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 54% of 6,965 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 52% of 6,965 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.




























