Lux: Countered, Lux 43.0% over 193 games.
Countered
Lux
Lux win rate
43.0%
▼ 7.2 pts under expected
Lane at 15
Early and late
Sion LP a game
+4.8±2.8
Lux: Countered, Lux 43.0% over 193 games.
Countered
Lux win rate
43.0%
▼ 7.2 pts under expected
+4.8±2.8
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taric | 30 | 56.7%39%–73% | 53.2% | +3.8 | −341 | −5.7 | −95 |
| Soraka | 56 | 62.5%49%–74% | 52.6% | +11.8 | −654 | −14.1 | −239 |
| Rakan | 43 | 62.8%48%–76% | 52.5% | +11.8 | −435 | −8.7 | −225 |
| Brand | 65 | 58.5%46%–70% | 52.4% | +7.4 | −21 | −7.1 | +39 |
| Zilean | 44 | 61.4%47%–74% | 52.3% | +10.4 | −201 | −6.4 | +388 |
| Janna | 61 | 55.7%43%–67% | 52.2% | +4.3 | −501 | −11.7 | −109 |
| Leona | 150 | 51.3%43%–59% | 52.0% | −1.0 | −379 | −9.9 | −75 |
| Senna | 96 | 54.2%44%–64% | 51.6% | +3.4 | +153 | −9.7 | +174 |
| Nami | 131 | 51.9%43%–60% | 51.4% | +0.8 | −474 | −12.9 | −80 |
| Blitzcrank | 102 | 52.9%43%–62% | 51.3% | +2.2 | −632 | −11.3 | −274 |
| Zyra | 70 | 52.9%41%–64% | 51.2% | +2.0 | −77 | −4.0 | −47 |
| Braum | 63 | 50.8%39%–63% | 51.0% | −0.3 | −522 | −8.5 | +12 |
| Alistar | 56 | 48.2%36%–61% | 51.0% | −3.4 | −455 | −7.7 | −290 |
| Shen | 22 | 50.0%31%–69% | 51.0% | −1.1 | −238 | −6.3 | −138 |
| Galio | 21 | 66.7%45%–83% | 50.9% | +16.9 | −257 | −6.8 | −349 |
| Renata Glasc | 20 | 65.0%43%–82% | 50.7% | +15.2 | −470 | −11.1 | +237 |
| Maokai | 37 | 54.1%38%–69% | 50.7% | +3.8 | −519 | −8.1 | −157 |
| Tahm Kench | 64 | 54.7%43%–66% | 50.7% | +4.9 | −2 | −7.1 | +74 |
| Xerath | 49 | 51.0%37%–64% | 50.7% | +0.4 | −86 | −9.8 | −76 |
| Rell | 47 | 48.9%35%–63% | 50.6% | −1.9 | −429 | −7.7 | −357 |
No opponent clearly beats Sion in Support yet. Blitzcrank has the highest win rate: 52.9% over 102 games (95% range 43.3–62.3%). NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Sion wins 57.0% of 193 games against Lux, its highest. NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
49.9% over 3,114 games (95% range 48.1–51.7%). NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
8 of 8 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Seraphine and Nautilus: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
3,114 Sion games in Support, against 8 opponents with 100+ games each. NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–21 Oct 2026.