Syndra
Mid87%Bot10%
17th of 46 Mid
Win rate50.0%0.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.90±0.36 · Mid +1.70
Games13,228Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.9%as Mid
Ban rate8.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (S), weak in Iron to Silver (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Hwei287 games56.5%+4.9 pts
- Veigar437 games54.5%+3.9 pts
Worst against
No clearly hard lane yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Sh
Rd
- 53.1%13% played
- Highest win
- Le
St
Sh
- 57.1%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 50.7%76% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 50.2%98% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 50.0%84% played
- Runes

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 51.4%29% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve- 52.8%3% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%38% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 48.8%58% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron243 games, small sample | 243 | 48.8% | +21.0 | −18.0 | +0.90±2.54 |
| Bronze978 games, small sample | 978 | 50.6% | +22.8 | −16.0 | +3.70±1.26 |
| Silver2,054 games, small sample | 2,054 | 49.1% | +21.6 | −16.7 | +2.20±0.86 |
| Gold2,651 games, small sample | 2,651 | 48.8% | +21.5 | −17.2 | +1.80±0.76 |
| Platinum2,750 games, small sample | 2,750 | 50.6% | +21.0 | −17.4 | +2.10±0.74 |
| Emerald2,252 games, small sample | 2,252 | 50.2% | +20.4 | −18.6 | +1.10±0.83 |
| Diamond1,084 games, small sample | 1,084 | 49.7% | +20.3 | −17.7 | +1.30±1.16 |
| Master599 games, small sample | 599 | 53.9% | +29.9 | −28.4 | +3.10±2.36 |
| Grandmaster65 games, small sample | 65 | 47.0% | +28.9 | −31.5 | −3.70±7.39 |
| Challenger28 games, small sample | 28 | 51.7% | +28.8 | −30.7 | −1.00±11.23 |



