Syndra
Mid87%Bot10%
17th of 46 Mid
Win rate50.1%0.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.90±0.34 · Mid +1.68
Games14,252Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.9%as Mid
Ban rate8.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Hwei312 games56.1%+4.7 pts
Worst against
- Locke512 games47.5%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Sh
Rd
- 53.3%13% played
- Highest win
- Bt
Sh
Rd
- 56.6%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 50.7%76% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 50.2%98% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 50.1%84% played
- Runes

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 51.6%29% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve- 52.3%3% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.6%38% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 48.8%58% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron258 games, small sample | 258 | 48.7% | +20.9 | −18.0 | +0.80±2.46 |
| Bronze1,045 games, small sample | 1,045 | 50.5% | +22.8 | −16.0 | +3.70±1.22 |
| Silver2,183 games, small sample | 2,183 | 49.1% | +21.6 | −16.7 | +2.20±0.83 |
| Gold2,865 games, small sample | 2,865 | 49.0% | +21.5 | −17.2 | +1.90±0.73 |
| Platinum2,967 games, small sample | 2,967 | 50.5% | +21.0 | −17.4 | +2.10±0.71 |
| Emerald2,451 games, small sample | 2,451 | 50.8% | +20.4 | −18.7 | +1.30±0.79 |
| Diamond1,182 games, small sample | 1,182 | 49.4% | +20.2 | −17.7 | +1.20±1.12 |
| Master644 games, small sample | 644 | 53.5% | +29.9 | −28.6 | +2.80±2.28 |
| Grandmaster72 games, small sample | 72 | 45.2% | +28.8 | −31.6 | −4.80±6.98 |
| Challenger29 games, small sample | 29 | 53.3% | +28.8 | −30.7 | +0.10±11.03 |



