- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.26
- Games
- 24.0k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 8.5 · 20.0%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×269% · 51.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
84% · 52.2% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
58% · 51.8% won
Items 34.6% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Liandry's Torment
- Malignance
4th
- Sh
57.6% won32% pick - Rd
56.8% won16% pick - Ma
56.7% won11% pick
5th
- Rd
55.0% won30% pick - Mo
55.4% won14% pick - Sh
53.1% won14% pick
56.4% won (55.1–57.7) · 5,322 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes41% · 52.7% won
Skill path 50% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance35%56.4%55% to 58%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.7%57.2%54% to 60%
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment7.4%57.4%55% to 60%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Nashor's Tooth3.5%56.8%53% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment2.6%56.8%52% to 62%
- Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame1.8%59.9%54% to 65%
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Shadowflame1.6%57.9%52% to 64%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn1.5%58.5%52% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W58%51.8%13,950
- ››starts E Q E12%52.2%2,876
- ››starts E Q W8.5%52.9%2,032
- ››starts E Q E4.2%53.5%1,018
- ››starts Q E W3.6%49.9%867
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion69% · 51.7% won · 16,700 games
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 18%51.7% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 3.3%53.9% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes41% · 52.7% won · 9,905 games
- Boots of Swiftness 35%52.5% won
- No boots 7.0%40.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite84% · 52.2% won · 20,079 games
- Flash + Teleport 8.8%48.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.6%49.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 35% | 56.4% | 55.1%–57.7% | 5,322 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 7.7% | 57.2% | 54.4%–60.0% | 1,183 |
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment | 7.4% | 57.4% | 54.5%–60.3% | 1,134 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Nashor's Tooth | 3.5% | 56.8% | 52.5%–60.9% | 532 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment | 2.6% | 56.8% | 51.9%–61.6% | 396 |
| Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame | 1.8% | 59.9% | 54.0%–65.4% | 279 |
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Shadowflame | 1.6% | 57.9% | 51.6%–64.0% | 240 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn | 1.5% | 58.5% | 51.9%–64.7% | 224 |
| 4th item, of 7,594 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 32% | 57.6% | 55.6%–59.6% | 2,420 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 56.8% | 54.0%–59.5% | 1,238 |
| Malignance | 11% | 56.7% | 53.3%–60.0% | 817 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.8% | 51.5% | 47.5%–55.5% | 590 |
| Void Staff | 6.7% | 52.3% | 47.9%–56.6% | 505 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.5% | 55.8% | 51.0%–60.5% | 414 |
| 5th item, of 2,665 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 55.0% | 51.5%–58.4% | 797 |
| Morellonomicon | 14% | 55.4% | 50.4%–60.3% | 379 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 53.1% | 47.9%–58.2% | 360 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 58.4% | 53.0%–63.6% | 329 |
| Malignance | 4.4% | 49.1% | 40.2%–58.1% | 116 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 55.6% | 46.2%–64.6% | 108 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 41% | 52.7% | 51.7%–53.6% | 9,905 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 35% | 52.5% | 51.4%–53.6% | 8,324 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 40.3% | 38.0%–42.7% | 1,676 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 6.7% | 52.0% | 49.6%–54.5% | 1,599 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.1% | 54.4% | 51.6%–57.2% | 1,216 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 69% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.5% | 16,700 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 18% | 51.7% | 50.2%–53.2% | 4,239 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 3.3% | 53.9% | 50.4%–57.3% | 804 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 2.6% | 53.9% | 50.0%–57.8% | 636 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 52.2% | 51.5%–52.9% | 20,079 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.8% | 48.8% | 46.7%–50.9% | 2,117 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.6% | 49.4% | 45.6%–53.3% | 629 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.1% | 49.5% | 45.1%–53.9% | 499 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 58% | 51.8% | 51.0%–52.6% | 13,950 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 12% | 52.2% | 50.4%–54.1% | 2,876 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 8.5% | 52.9% | 50.7%–55.1% | 2,032 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q E | 4.2% | 53.5% | 50.5%–56.6% | 1,018 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.6% | 49.9% | 46.6%–53.3% | 867 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 50% | 52.2% | 51.3%–53.1% | 11,646 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 9.3% | 53.2% | 51.1%–55.3% | 2,193 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 6.1% | 52.1% | 49.5%–54.6% | 1,439 |
| E Q E W E R E W E W R | 3.5% | 52.6% | 49.2%–56.0% | 829 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.7% | 50.0% | 46.1%–53.9% | 630 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 2.0% | 51.2% | 46.6%–55.7% | 461 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 22% | 57.5% | 56.2%–58.8% | 5,365 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 17% | 52.4% | 50.8%–53.9% | 4,043 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 56.3% | 54.4%–58.2% | 2,708 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 8.9% | 54.7% | 52.6%–56.8% | 2,133 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.7% | 50.2% | 47.8%–52.7% | 1,599 |
| Void Staff | 5.1% | 53.5% | 50.7%–56.2% | 1,231 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.9% | 50.9% | 47.7%–54.1% | 945 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 54.9% | 51.1%–58.6% | 678 |
| Terminus | 2.1% | 57.7% | 53.3%–61.9% | 508 |
Questions
What do Teemo Top players build first on NA?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Liandry's Torment, then Malignance: 22% of 24,047 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.4% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Top players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 58% of 24,047 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 24,047 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.














































