- Win
- 39.0%
- ▼11.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.60
- ±1.52
- Games
- 674
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.57%
- as Support · any role
Varus Support on NA, last 30 days: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Experimental Hexplate; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 674 games).
Low sample. 674 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×285% · 39.7% won
Spells
He
34% · 42.5% won
Skills
13% · 45.9% won
Items 3.0% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Dusk and Dawn
- Experimental Hexplate
- Rd
42.9%won11% pick - St
42.9%won11% pick
50.0% won (23.7–76.3) · 10 games
Skill path 11% of games · 39.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games13%45.9%85
- ››starts E W QFew games13%41.5%82
- ››starts E Q WFew games9.8%36.5%63
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.5%41.0%61
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.0%36.2%58
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.2%34.1% won
- Control Ward Few games4.9%46.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 19%42.5% won
- No boots 17%30.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 21%39.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 16%35.4% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 31% | 38.8% | 32.4%–45.5% | 209 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 19% | 42.5% | 34.3%–51.2% | 127 |
| No boots | 17% | 30.4% | 22.6%–39.4% | 112 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 16% | 40.9% | 32.2%–50.2% | 110 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 9.9% | 38.8% | 28.1%–50.8% | 67 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 39.7% | 35.6%–44.0% | 519 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.2% | 34.1% | 21.9%–48.9% | 44 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.9% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 34% | 42.5% | 36.2%–49.0% | 226 |
| Flash + Barrier | 21% | 39.6% | 31.8%–47.9% | 139 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 35.4% | 27.1%–44.8% | 110 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 11% | 41.9% | 31.3%–53.3% | 74 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 13% | 45.9% | 35.7%–56.4% | 85 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 13% | 41.5% | 31.4%–52.3% | 82 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 9.8% | 36.5% | 25.7%–48.9% | 63 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.5% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 9.0% | 36.2% | 25.1%–49.1% | 58 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 11% | 39.4% | 28.5%–51.5% | 66 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10.0% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.1% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.8% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.8% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.8% | 21.7% | 9.7%–41.9% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 50% | 38.1% | 33.1%–43.3% | 339 |
| Malignance | 27% | 38.6% | 31.9%–45.8% | 184 |
| Bloodsong | 26% | 37.1% | 30.3%–44.5% | 175 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 21% | 36.9% | 29.4%–45.1% | 141 |
| Stormsurge | 20% | 44.4% | 36.3%–52.9% | 135 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 35.1% | 26.9%–44.2% | 114 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 9.6% | 38.5% | 27.6%–50.6% | 65 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 9.0% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.8% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.2% | 36.4% | 24.9%–49.6% | 55 |
Questions
What do Varus Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Dusk and Dawn, then Experimental Hexplate: 1% of 674 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Varus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 13% of 645 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Varus Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 34% of 674 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.5% win rate.






































