- Win
- 37.2%
- ▼12.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.70
- ±2.57
- Games
- 266
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 3.8%
- as Support · any role
Vayne Support on NA, last 30 days: Blade of The Ruined King, Kraken Slayer, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 266 games).
Low sample. 266 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 38.3% won
Spells
Gh
20% · 44.4% won
Skills
44% · 36.1% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Kraken Slayer
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
41.2% won (21.6–64.0) · 17 games
Skill path 38% of games · 39.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E44%36.1%108
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%46.0%37
- ››starts W Q EFew games10%44.0%25
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.0%22.7%22
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games14%36.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games7.9%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Few games20%32.7% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games17%30.4% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 70% | 36.6% | 30.0%–43.7% | 186 |
| No bootsFew games | 14% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 7.9% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 38.3% | 31.8%–45.4% | 193 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + GhostFew games | 20% | 44.4% | 32.0%–57.6% | 54 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 20% | 32.7% | 21.5%–46.2% | 52 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 17% | 30.4% | 19.1%–44.8% | 46 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 15% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 44% | 36.1% | 27.7%–45.5% | 108 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 10% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.0% | 22.7% | 10.1%–43.4% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 38% | 39.8% | 30.2%–50.2% | 88 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 10% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 68% | 35.6% | 28.9%–42.8% | 180 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 22% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 17% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 13% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 11% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 9.4% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.5% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| TerminusFew games | 7.5% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
Questions
What do Vayne Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Kraken Slayer, then Guinsoo's Rageblade: 6% of 266 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.2% win rate.
What skill order do Vayne Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 44% of 244 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 36.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vayne Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 20% of 266 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.4% win rate.
































