- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.54
- Games
- 6,510
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 3.8%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
×2
Hp
×271% · 48.4% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
65% · 49.7% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
73% · 49.8% won
Items 21.9% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Terminus
4th
- Jt
61.7% won18% pick - Te
64.9% won16% pick - Eh
54.2% won11% pick
5th
- Jt
54.6% won16% pick - Eh
67.8% won9.5% pick - Te
63.8% won9.4% pick
56.5% won (53.0–59.9) · 793 games
BootsBerserker's Greaves79% · 49.1% won
Skill path 66% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus22%56.5%53% to 60%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Experimental Hexplate6.4%57.7%51% to 64%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End6.4%57.3%51% to 63%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Experimental Hexplate › Guinsoo's Rageblade3.6%58.3%50% to 66%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade3.6%54.6%46% to 63%
- Experimental Hexplate › Essence Reaver › Stormrazor2.5%57.8%47% to 67%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Kraken Slayer2.3%50.0%39% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Wit's End1.8%57.8%46% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E73%49.8%4,729
- ››starts Q W E8.7%46.2%567
- ››starts Q E W6.7%50.6%439
- ››starts W Q E2.3%48.7%148
- ››starts Q W Q2.1%51.8%139
Starting items
×2Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion71% · 48.4% won · 4,636 games
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Highest win21%51.9% won
- Cull + Health Potion 1.8%50.0% won
Boots
Berserker's Greaves79% · 49.1% won · 5,169 games
- Boots of Swiftness 5.9%49.5% won
- No boots 4.3%37.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost65% · 49.7% won · 4,199 games
- Exhaust + Flash 14%49.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 6.2%50.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus | 22% | 56.5% | 53.0%–59.9% | 793 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Experimental Hexplate | 6.4% | 57.7% | 51.3%–63.9% | 234 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End | 6.4% | 57.3% | 50.9%–63.4% | 234 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Experimental Hexplate › Guinsoo's Rageblade | 3.6% | 58.3% | 49.8%–66.4% | 132 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade | 3.6% | 54.6% | 46.0%–62.8% | 132 |
| Experimental Hexplate › Essence Reaver › StormrazorFew games | 2.5% | 57.8% | 47.5%–67.5% | 90 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Kraken SlayerFew games | 2.3% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Kraken Slayer › Wit's EndFew games | 1.8% | 57.8% | 45.6%–69.1% | 64 |
| 4th item, of 1,756 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 18% | 61.7% | 56.3%–66.9% | 324 |
| Terminus | 16% | 64.9% | 59.3%–70.2% | 288 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 11% | 54.2% | 47.1%–61.1% | 190 |
| Wit's End | 8.1% | 50.3% | 42.3%–58.4% | 143 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.2% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.2% | 127 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 4.2% | 69.9% | 58.6%–79.2% | 73 |
| 5th item, of 619 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 16% | 54.6% | 44.7%–64.2% | 97 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 9.5% | 67.8% | 55.1%–78.3% | 59 |
| TerminusFew games | 9.4% | 63.8% | 50.9%–75.0% | 58 |
| Mercurial ScimitarFew games | 9.2% | 68.4% | 55.5%–79.0% | 57 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.8% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 5.3% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 79% | 49.1% | 47.8%–50.5% | 5,169 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.9% | 49.5% | 44.5%–54.5% | 386 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 37.6% | 32.2%–43.5% | 279 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.2% | 58.7% | 52.7%–64.4% | 271 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.9% | 50.6% | 44.5%–56.7% | 251 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 71% | 48.4% | 47.0%–49.8% | 4,636 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 21% | 51.9% | 49.2%–54.5% | 1,384 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 1.8% | 50.0% | 41.1%–58.9% | 118 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 0.9% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 65% | 49.7% | 48.2%–51.2% | 4,199 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 49.4% | 46.2%–52.6% | 941 |
| Flash + Barrier | 6.2% | 50.0% | 45.2%–54.9% | 404 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.8% | 43.1% | 38.1%–48.1% | 374 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 73% | 49.8% | 48.4%–51.2% | 4,729 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 8.7% | 46.2% | 42.1%–50.3% | 567 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.7% | 50.6% | 45.9%–55.2% | 439 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 2.3% | 48.7% | 40.7%–56.6% | 148 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 2.1% | 51.8% | 43.6%–59.9% | 139 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 66% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.7% | 4,182 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.9% | 51.5% | 46.4%–56.5% | 375 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.0% | 52.4% | 46.9%–57.8% | 317 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.8% | 124 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 1.6% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.6% | 100 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.1% | 38.9% | 28.5%–50.4% | 72 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Experimental Hexplate | 29% | 51.4% | 49.2%–53.7% | 1,880 |
| Kraken Slayer | 17% | 53.3% | 50.4%–56.2% | 1,133 |
| Wit's End | 12% | 54.5% | 50.9%–58.0% | 769 |
| Stormrazor | 11% | 57.8% | 54.1%–61.4% | 699 |
| Essence Reaver | 10% | 53.3% | 49.6%–57.0% | 681 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 8.7% | 56.4% | 52.3%–60.4% | 569 |
| Trinity Force | 7.6% | 55.5% | 51.1%–59.8% | 494 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.2% | 60.1% | 55.6%–64.5% | 469 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.9% | 56.9% | 52.3%–61.4% | 448 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.5% | 58.3% | 51.8%–64.5% | 230 |
Questions
What do Vayne Top players build first on NA?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Terminus: 12% of 6,510 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Vayne Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 73% of 6,510 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vayne Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 65% of 6,510 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.7% win rate.


















































