- Win
- 45.5%
- ▼4.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.74
- Games
- 539
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 7.3%
- as Support · any role
Warwick Support on NA, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Ravenous Hydra; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 539 games).
Low sample. 539 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×290% · 46.9% won
Spells
Fl
43% · 44.4% won
Skills
34% · 43.5% won
Items 10.9% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Ravenous Hydra
- Ga
47.6%won14% · 16pick, 16 games - Dm
52.3%won8.9% · 10pick, 10 games
51.6% won (34.8–68.0) · 31 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 41.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Ravenous Hydra11%51.6%35% to 68%
- Dead Man's Plate › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Phantom Dancer7.7%54.6%35% to 73%
- Stridebreaker › Blade of The Ruined King › Thornmail7.0%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W34%43.5%177
- ››starts Q W E27%50.0%142
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.7%35.0%40
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.2%37.8%37
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.6%65.5%29
Starting items
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves Few games18%42.7% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games17%52.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games14%46.0% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games11%49.2% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Ravenous HydraFew games | 11% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Dead Man's Plate › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Phantom DancerFew games | 7.7% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Stridebreaker › Blade of The Ruined King › ThornmailFew games | 7.0% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 39% | 47.4% | 40.8%–54.1% | 211 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 18% | 42.7% | 33.3%–52.7% | 96 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 17% | 52.8% | 42.5%–62.9% | 89 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 12% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.7% | 23.4% | 13.6%–37.2% | 47 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 46.9% | 42.3%–51.5% | 444 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 43% | 44.4% | 38.2%–50.8% | 232 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 14% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 11% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 7.4% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 34% | 43.5% | 36.4%–50.9% | 177 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 27% | 50.0% | 41.9%–58.1% | 142 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 7.7% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.2% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W EFew games | 5.6% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 26% | 41.3% | 33.1%–50.0% | 126 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 16% | 44.7% | 34.1%–55.9% | 76 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E RFew games | 8.1% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.4% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 43% | 49.8% | 43.4%–56.2% | 233 |
| Bloodsong | 38% | 41.1% | 34.6%–47.9% | 207 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 19% | 55.8% | 46.2%–64.9% | 104 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 16% | 42.1% | 32.3%–52.5% | 88 |
| StridebreakerFew games | 16% | 51.2% | 40.7%–61.6% | 84 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 8.2% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.2% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 6.9% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 6.9% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
Questions
What do Warwick Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Ravenous Hydra: 6% of 539 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
What skill order do Warwick Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, E, W: 34% of 517 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Warwick Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 43% of 539 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.













































