- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.63
- Games
- 4,437
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 17.7% of games with a core · 56.1% won
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- P
60.3%won13% pick - R
52.6%won10.0% pick - Z
51.8%won9.8% pick
- P
70.0%won13% pick
56.1% won (50.7–61.3) · 337 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
94% · 48.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
36% · 47.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
58% · 49.9% won
or E
F
32%
Skills · max
56% · 50.4% won
or ›› 9.0%









Runes Aftershock + Precision
or Conqueror + Resolve 8.7%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Nami55.6%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest171 · met 3.9%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Tristana277 games51.6%
- Miss Fortune316 games50.9%
- Master Yi221 games51.1%
Most played
- Kai'Sa355 games45.6%
- Miss Fortune316 games50.9%
- Jhin302 games44.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron94 games, small sample | 94 | 45.7% | +19.7 | −18.1 | −0.80rank +0.58, ±3.94, the 95% range, over 94 games |
| Bronze431 games | 431 | 48.5% | +22.2 | −16.7 | +2.40rank +2.43, ±1.91, the 95% range, over 431 games |
| Silver589 games | 589 | 46.1% | +21.6 | −16.4 | +1.20rank +2.28, ±1.60, the 95% range, over 589 games |
| Gold1,047 games | 1,047 | 52.4% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +3.20rank +2.17, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,047 games |
| Platinum1,007 games | 1,007 | 46.9% | +21.2 | −18.1 | +0.50rank +1.82, ±1.25, the 95% range, over 1,007 games |
| Emerald582 games | 582 | 45.8% | +21.7 | −18.2 | +0.20rank +1.42, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 582 games |
| Diamond290 games, small sample | 290 | 46.8% | +22.5 | −18.3 | +1.00rank +1.76, ±2.42, the 95% range, over 290 games |
| Master231 games, small sample | 231 | 48.5% | +33.6 | −29.0 | +1.60rank +2.21, ±4.19, the 95% range, over 231 games |
| Grandmaster8 games, small sample | 8 | 25.0% | +59.0 | −31.5 | −8.90rank +0.70, ±29.04, the 95% range, over 8 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +58.0 | −32.0 | +13.00rank +0.88, ±88.20, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.3%, 47% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 1.1% | +1.70, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,550 games | 2,624 |
| 26.20 | 46.6%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 1.1% | +1.00, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,731 games | 1,813 |
Questions
Is Zac Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 48.2% won over 4,437 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
How much LP does Zac Support net a game?
+1.40 LP a game (±0.63) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Who does Zac Support win most with?
Jinx Bot: the pair won 54.2% of 299 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
Does Zac Support win more in short or long games?
Zac Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 48.8% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.




















































