- Win
- 41.3%
- ▼8.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.20
- ±2.36
- Games
- 317
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.72%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 317 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Db
Hp
×2
Hp
×274% · 41.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
33% · 40.9% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
42% · 38.6% won
Items 23.0% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
4th
- Ld
51.4% won33% pick - Ie
68.4% won17% pick
57.1% won (43.3–70.0) · 49 games
BootsGunmetal Greaves46% · 37.4% won
Skill path 45% of games · 43.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Core items
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge23%57.1%43% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q42%38.6%132
- ››starts E W QFew games17%63.0%54
- ››starts E W QFew games7.6%16.7%24
Starting items
×2Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion74% · 41.0% won · 234 games
- Cull + Health Potion Few games14%47.7% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games7.3%34.8% won
Boots
Gunmetal Greaves46% · 37.4% won · 147 games
- Immortal Path Few games31%48.4% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games8.8%32.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier33% · 40.9% won · 105 games
- Flash + Ghost Few games24%46.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games21%43.3% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 23% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 113 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 33% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 46% | 37.4% | 30.0%–45.5% | 147 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 31% | 48.4% | 38.8%–58.3% | 97 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 8.8% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 6.3% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 41.0% | 34.9%–47.4% | 234 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 14% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 7.3% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 33% | 40.9% | 32.0%–50.5% | 105 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 24% | 46.8% | 36.0%–57.8% | 77 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 21% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 14% | 36.4% | 23.8%–51.1% | 44 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 42% | 38.6% | 30.8%–47.2% | 132 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 17% | 63.0% | 49.6%–74.6% | 54 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 7.6% | 16.7% | 6.7%–35.9% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R E | 45% | 43.2% | 35.0%–51.7% | 132 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E RFew games | 13% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 46% | 37.4% | 30.0%–45.5% | 147 |
| Stormrazor | 33% | 41.9% | 32.9%–51.5% | 105 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 28% | 51.1% | 40.9%–61.3% | 88 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 8.5% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.3% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 6.6% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 6.6% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 6.3% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
Questions
What do Zeri Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 15% of 317 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 42% of 317 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 33% of 317 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.9% win rate.









































