- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.36
- Games
- 12.7k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 4.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×288% · 51.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 50.9% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
38% · 51.0% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Morellonomicon
4th
- Mo
53.9% won26% pick - Ma
49.0% won17% pick - Zh
50.7% won12% pick
5th
- Rd
47.2% won25% pick - Sh
42.9% won14% pick - Mo
60.0% won10% pick
50.1% won (46.2–54.0) · 629 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes79% · 51.6% won
Skill path 33% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon14%50.1%46% to 54%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass11%55.0%50% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.8%46.5%40% to 53%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Blackfire Torch5.3%54.3%48% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter4.0%55.9%49% to 63%
- Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon › Zhonya's Hourglass3.7%42.7%35% to 50%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment3.1%54.1%46% to 62%
- Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.9%55.0%46% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q38%51.0%4,896
- ››starts E Q W10.0%51.7%1,270
- ››starts E W Q5.6%52.5%708
- ››starts Q W E5.4%50.1%690
- ››starts E W Q5.1%52.3%645
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion88% · 51.1% won · 11,210 games
- Control Ward 4.5%48.9% won
- Health Potion 2.6%51.4% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes79% · 51.6% won · 10,049 games
- No boots 8.8%43.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.4%52.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 50.9% won · 8,469 games
- Flash + Heal 17%51.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 13%49.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon | 14% | 50.1% | 46.2%–54.0% | 629 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 55.0% | 50.4%–59.4% | 464 |
| Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.8% | 46.5% | 40.5%–52.6% | 256 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Blackfire Torch | 5.3% | 54.3% | 47.9%–60.6% | 232 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 4.0% | 55.9% | 48.6%–63.0% | 177 |
| Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.7% | 42.7% | 35.4%–50.3% | 164 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 3.1% | 54.1% | 45.7%–62.3% | 135 |
| Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.9% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.4% | 129 |
| 4th item, of 1,208 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 26% | 53.9% | 48.3%–59.3% | 310 |
| Malignance | 17% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.9% | 202 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.6% | 148 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 8.3% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.8% | 50.0% | 40.1%–59.9% | 94 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.0% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| 5th item, of 146 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 79% | 51.6% | 50.6%–52.6% | 10,049 |
| No boots | 8.8% | 43.0% | 40.2%–45.9% | 1,125 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.4% | 52.1% | 49.1%–55.1% | 1,075 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.2% | 52.2% | 46.3%–58.0% | 276 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.1% | 45.9% | 37.8%–54.3% | 135 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 51.1% | 50.1%–52.0% | 11,210 |
| Control Ward | 4.5% | 48.9% | 44.8%–53.0% | 571 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 51.4% | 46.0%–56.7% | 333 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 50.9% | 49.9%–52.0% | 8,469 |
| Flash + Heal | 17% | 51.1% | 49.0%–53.3% | 2,153 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 49.6% | 47.2%–52.0% | 1,665 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.8% | 48.9% | 42.4%–55.4% | 225 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 38% | 51.0% | 49.6%–52.4% | 4,896 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 10.0% | 51.7% | 48.9%–54.4% | 1,270 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 5.6% | 52.5% | 48.9%–56.2% | 708 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.4% | 50.1% | 46.4%–53.9% | 690 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 5.1% | 52.3% | 48.4%–56.1% | 645 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 33% | 52.4% | 50.8%–54.0% | 3,731 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 7.3% | 52.8% | 49.4%–56.2% | 828 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 50.7% | 46.0%–55.3% | 442 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 3.5% | 54.5% | 49.6%–59.3% | 400 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.3% | 48.8% | 43.7%–53.9% | 369 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.2% | 53.7% | 48.6%–58.7% | 367 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 92% | 51.0% | 50.1%–51.9% | 11,790 |
| Blackfire Torch | 27% | 52.2% | 50.5%–53.9% | 3,470 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 52.0% | 49.4%–54.5% | 1,487 |
| Shadowflame | 4.8% | 50.4% | 46.5%–54.4% | 609 |
| Malignance | 4.5% | 48.9% | 44.9%–53.1% | 568 |
| Imperial Mandate | 2.9% | 56.1% | 51.1%–61.1% | 376 |
| Luden's Echo | 2.6% | 46.2% | 40.8%–51.6% | 325 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 53.5% | 47.6%–59.3% | 273 |
| Celestial Opposition | 1.8% | 50.4% | 44.1%–56.8% | 234 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 1.5% | 52.1% | 45.1%–59.0% | 192 |
Questions
What do Zyra Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Morellonomicon: 5% of 12,749 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zyra Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 38% of 12,749 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zyra Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 12,749 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.









































