NaafiriSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Jungle62%Mid28%Top7%Support1%
Win
42.6%
▼7.5 vs Support
LP a game
+0.80
±0.57
Games
6,315
a win +25.5 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.05 · 7.1%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Naafiri Support, patch 26.21: Hubris, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,315 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 5 most played
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 35.4%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 80%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 77%Set taken in 63% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Coup de Grace57%41.6%40.0–43.2%
Presence of Mind47%42.5%40.7–44.3%
Triumph17%41.2%38.3–44.2%
Cut Down16%41.3%38.3–44.4%
Legend: Haste15%43.5%40.4–46.6%
Conqueror12%41.9%38.4–45.3%
Legend: Alacrity11%40.8%37.2–44.4%
Last StandFew games1.4%56.0%45.8–65.8%
Legend: BloodlineFew games1.2%47.9%36.9–59.2%
Absorb LifeFew games0.5%60.0%42.3–75.4%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact72%42.8%41.4–44.3%
Treasure Hunter57%41.5%39.9–43.2%
Grisly Mementos49%42.3%40.5–44.0%
Electrocute49%42.3%40.6–44.1%
Ultimate Hunter14%46.6%43.4–49.9%
Hail of Blades10%40.7%36.9–44.5%
Sixth Sense9.2%42.4%38.4–46.4%
Deep Ward4.4%41.9%36.2–47.8%
Relentless Hunter3.8%44.4%38.3–50.7%
Taste of Blood3.0%43.1%36.2–50.2%
Dark Harvest2.6%47.9%40.3–55.5%
Cheap ShotFew games1.0%36.7%25.6–49.3%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Scorch29%42.1%39.8–44.3%
Transcendence23%42.9%40.4–45.4%
Manaflow Band23%43.2%40.7–45.8%
Deathfire Touch23%43.5%41.0–46.1%
Axiom Arcanist5.4%46.0%40.8–51.3%
Absolute Focus3.9%40.3%34.4–46.6%
Gathering Storm3.8%45.0%38.8–51.3%
Nimbus Cloak3.5%41.7%35.4–48.4%
Celerity2.7%47.3%40.0–54.8%
Arcane CometFew games0.9%42.4%30.6–55.1%
WaterwalkingFew games0.4%54.6%34.7–73.1%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight6.7%42.6%38.0–47.3%
Magical Footwear5.1%37.2%32.1–42.6%
Cash Back2.9%46.2%39.1–53.4%
Triple Tonic2.1%46.6%38.4–55.1%
Jack Of All Trades1.6%39.6%30.6–49.4%
First StrikeFew games1.3%41.8%31.5–52.8%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games1.1%43.7%32.8–55.2%

Questions

What keystone do Naafiri Support players take on all servers?

Electrocute, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 43% of 6,315 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.6% win rate.

What other rune page do Naafiri Support players use?

Deathfire Touch with Precision: 15% of 6,315 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.8% win rate.

Which stat shards do Naafiri Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 63% of 6,315 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.1% win rate.