- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±1.67
- Games
- 1,233
- a win +31.4 · a loss −24.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.27 · 6.6%
- as Top · any role
Naafiri Top, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Voltaic Cyclosword; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,233 games).
Build
Start
Hp
87% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 48.8% won
Skills
41% · 49.4% won
Items 8.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eo
57.2%won19% · 52pick, 52 games - Dd
60.4%won16% · 45pick, 45 games - Sg
64.6%won16% · 45pick, 45 games
- Ga
67.8%won27% · 19pick, 19 games
57.6% won (44.9–69.4) · 59 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 40% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword8.3%57.6%45% to 69%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge4.6%51.5%35% to 68%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge4.2%43.3%27% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.7%38.5%22% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night3.7%57.7%39% to 74%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin3.4%58.3%39% to 76%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.0%57.1%37% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W41%49.4%480
- ››starts Q W E38%48.7%450
- ››starts W Q EFew games7.4%50.6%87
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.1%43.8%48
- ››starts W E QFew games3.6%35.7%42
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games7.8%53.3% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games2.1%44.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 21%47.1% won
- No boots 16%38.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 15%49.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.0%40.0% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.3% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.6% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.2% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 3.7% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of NightFew games | 3.7% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of ShojinFew games | 3.4% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 3.0% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 281 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 16% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 16% | 71.1% | 56.6%–82.3% | 45 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 12% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 50.9% | 46.2%–55.7% | 424 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 21% | 47.1% | 41.0%–53.2% | 255 |
| No boots | 16% | 38.8% | 32.2%–45.8% | 196 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 15% | 53.1% | 45.8%–60.2% | 179 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.7% | 146 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 87% | 48.4% | 45.3%–51.4% | 1,034 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 7.8% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.1% | 92 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 2.1% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 48.8% | 45.7%–51.9% | 992 |
| Flash + Teleport | 15% | 49.5% | 42.4%–56.6% | 186 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.0% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 41% | 49.4% | 44.9%–53.8% | 480 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 38% | 48.7% | 44.1%–53.3% | 450 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 7.4% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.1% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 3.6% | 35.7% | 23.0%–50.8% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 40% | 50.3% | 45.8%–54.9% | 463 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 39% | 49.7% | 45.1%–54.3% | 451 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.5% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.5% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 27.3% | 13.2%–48.2% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Edge of Night | 20% | 51.4% | 45.2%–57.5% | 251 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 20% | 56.4% | 50.1%–62.5% | 241 |
| Serpent's Fang | 19% | 47.9% | 41.6%–54.2% | 236 |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 49.7% | 42.6%–56.9% | 183 |
| Axiom Arc | 14% | 51.8% | 44.3%–59.2% | 168 |
| Bastionbreaker | 12% | 56.4% | 48.4%–64.1% | 149 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 5.8% | 56.9% | 45.4%–67.7% | 72 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 5.5% | 50.0% | 38.4%–61.6% | 68 |
| HubrisFew games | 4.6% | 63.2% | 50.2%–74.5% | 57 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 4.1% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 5% of 1,233 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 57.6% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 41% of 1,172 games with a skill order in Master and above, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 1,233 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.















































