- Win
- 41.7%
- ▼8.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.50
- Games
- 7,690
- a win +24.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 10.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.9% of games with a core · 41.5% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- M
45.3%won14% · 16pick, 16 games - F
44.3%won11% · 13pick, 13 games - B
40.5%won7.6% · 9pick, 9 games
- F
27.5%won17% · 5pick, 5 games
41.5% won (36.2–47.0) · 318 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 41.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
46% · 41.2% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
36% · 42.5% won
or F
I
21%
Skills · max
18% · 43.3% won
or ›› 6.5%









Runes Summon Aery + Inspiration
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 13%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Master Yi394 games44.7%
- Smolder210 games46.2%
- Graves304 games44.4%
Most played
- Jhin655 games40.5%
- Kai'Sa635 games41.6%
- Caitlyn581 games37.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron472 games | 472 | 44.5% | +22.3 | −17.6 | +0.20rank +0.64, ±1.90, the 95% range, over 472 games |
| Bronze1,109 games | 1,109 | 43.8% | +24.4 | −17.4 | +0.90rank +2.48, ±1.31, the 95% range, over 1,109 games |
| Silver1,307 games | 1,307 | 41.3% | +24.3 | −17.2 | +0.10rank +2.34, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,307 games |
| Gold1,559 games | 1,559 | 40.4% | +24.3 | −17.4 | −0.40rank +2.19, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,559 games |
| Platinum1,362 games | 1,362 | 41.0% | +23.9 | −18.1 | −0.70rank +1.83, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,362 games |
| Emerald971 games | 971 | 43.6% | +24.1 | −18.0 | +0.50rank +1.47, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 971 games |
| Diamond421 games | 421 | 41.3% | +23.4 | −17.5 | −0.40rank +1.98, ±2.03, the 95% range, over 421 games |
| Master274 games, small sample | 274 | 37.3% | +29.6 | −23.8 | −3.60rank +2.04, ±3.27, the 95% range, over 274 games |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +53.3 | −29.8 | +5.90rank +0.76, ±33.07, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.41 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 41.7%, 41% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 10.9% | −0.10, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 7,483 games | 7,690 |
| 26.20 | 42.1%, 41% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 13.4% | −0.30, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 4,133 games | 4,277 |
| 26.19 | 41.8%, 39% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 19.9% | −1.00, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,219 games | 1,249 |
Questions
Is Nasus Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 41.7% won over 7,690 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Nasus Support net a game?
−0.10 LP a game (±0.50) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.
Who does Nasus Support win most with?
Warwick Jungle: the pair won 48.4% of 217 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Nasus Support win more in short or long games?
Nasus Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 44.4% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.




















































