- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.05
- Games
- 650.5k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 10.9 · 15.0%
- as Support · any role
Nautilus Support, last 7 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 650,545 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 49.7% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 49.5% won
Skills
68% · 50.5% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Thornmail
- Ba
59.4%won32% · 2.3kpick, 2,255 games - Kr
57.8%won31% · 2.2kpick, 2,230 games - Fh
57.8%won10% · 737pick, 737 games
- Fh
45.1%won19% · 74pick, 74 games - Kr
52.1%won16% · 65pick, 65 games - Ph
48.5%won14% · 57pick, 57 games
57.9% won (57.4–58.4) · 34,758 games
4th: of the 7,094 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 398 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail15%57.9%57% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes14%60.4%60% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern12%56.2%56% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes6.5%57.3%57% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern4.4%59.4%58% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness1.9%60.2%59% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern1.7%57.5%56% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E68%50.5%414,911
- ››starts Q E W7.1%50.0%43,542
- ››starts Q W E6.4%49.8%39,058
- ››starts Q E W4.2%50.7%25,452
- ››starts Q W E3.7%49.8%22,740
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.8%47.1% won
- Health Potion 2.4%47.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 26%50.5% won
- No boots 6.5%35.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%49.1% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win12%50.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 15% | 57.9% | 57.4%–58.4% | 34,758 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 14% | 60.4% | 59.9%–60.9% | 31,479 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 12% | 56.2% | 55.6%–56.8% | 25,970 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes | 6.5% | 57.3% | 56.5%–58.1% | 14,712 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 4.4% | 59.4% | 58.5%–60.4% | 9,949 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness | 1.9% | 60.2% | 58.7%–61.7% | 4,223 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern | 1.7% | 57.5% | 55.9%–59.0% | 3,889 |
| 4th item, of 43,440 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 57.6% | 56.5%–58.7% | 7,417 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 15% | 57.9% | 56.7%–59.0% | 6,726 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 59.3% | 58.0%–60.6% | 5,468 |
| Knight's Vow | 11% | 56.9% | 55.4%–58.3% | 4,591 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.4% | 58.2% | 56.6%–59.8% | 3,633 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.8% | 59.2% | 57.4%–60.9% | 2,963 |
| 5th item, of 3,072 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 46.9% | 41.9%–52.0% | 375 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.9% | 50.5% | 44.9%–56.1% | 305 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 9.5% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.4% | 292 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.9% | 52.1% | 45.4%–58.7% | 213 |
| Thornmail | 6.5% | 43.7% | 37.0%–50.7% | 199 |
| Knight's Vow | 6.2% | 57.1% | 50.0%–63.9% | 191 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 60% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.1% | 392,284 |
| Mercury's Treads | 26% | 50.5% | 50.3%–50.8% | 167,097 |
| No boots | 6.5% | 35.1% | 34.6%–35.5% | 42,259 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.4% | 55.0% | 54.5%–55.5% | 41,494 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.9% | 53.0% | 51.7%–54.3% | 6,033 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.7% | 49.5%–49.8% | 577,090 |
| Control Ward | 2.8% | 47.1% | 46.4%–47.8% | 18,101 |
| Health Potion | 2.4% | 47.7% | 46.9%–48.5% | 15,188 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.3% | 51.4% | 50.3%–52.5% | 8,202 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 49.5% | 49.3%–49.6% | 443,557 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 49.1% | 48.8%–49.4% | 123,252 |
| Flash + Heal | 12% | 50.6% | 50.2%–50.9% | 76,771 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 46.7% | 44.6%–48.9% | 2,053 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 68% | 50.5% | 50.3%–50.6% | 414,911 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.1% | 50.0% | 49.5%–50.4% | 43,542 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 6.4% | 49.8% | 49.3%–50.2% | 39,058 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 50.7% | 50.1%–51.3% | 25,452 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 49.8% | 49.1%–50.4% | 22,740 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 56% | 52.4% | 52.2%–52.6% | 308,356 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 52.6% | 51.9%–53.2% | 25,170 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 3.2% | 52.2% | 51.5%–52.9% | 17,395 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.7% | 52.8% | 52.0%–53.6% | 14,643 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.5% | 52.4% | 51.6%–53.3% | 13,595 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 52.2% | 51.4%–53.1% | 13,351 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 54% | 49.2% | 49.0%–49.4% | 350,943 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 38% | 50.6% | 50.4%–50.8% | 248,232 |
| Bandlepipes | 18% | 56.3% | 56.0%–56.5% | 117,022 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 13% | 55.3% | 54.9%–55.6% | 83,989 |
| Heartsteel | 5.8% | 51.0% | 50.5%–51.5% | 37,796 |
| Frozen Heart | 5.1% | 54.1% | 53.6%–54.6% | 33,099 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.9% | 56.8% | 56.2%–57.3% | 31,573 |
| Bloodsong | 3.5% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.0% | 22,642 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 2.5% | 52.0% | 51.3%–52.8% | 16,216 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 2.2% | 53.5% | 52.7%–54.4% | 14,392 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Thornmail: 5% of 650,545 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 57.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 68% of 611,635 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 650,545 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.5% win rate.










































