- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.60
- Games
- 770
- a win +23.1 · a loss −19.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 15.4%
- as Top · any role
Nautilus Top, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Winter's Approach, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Sorcery; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 770 games).
Low sample. 770 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×245% · 48.3% won
Spells
Te
54% · 47.3% won
Skills
24% · 47.2% won
Items 7.3% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Winter's Approach
- Thornmail
- Sv
66.4%won15% · 16pick, 16 games - Am
66.4%won9.2% · 10pick, 10 games
59.3% won (40.7–75.5) · 27 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 48.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Thornmail7.3%59.3%41% to 75%
- Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage5.9%81.8%61% to 93%
- Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart5.4%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q24%47.2%176
- ››starts E W QFew games12%39.5%86
- ››starts W Q EFew games11%58.2%79
- ››starts W E QFew games11%51.3%78
- ››starts E W QFew games4.7%44.1%34
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 26%42.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 15%47.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 28%46.6% won
- No boots Few games7.1%38.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 41%45.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.7%61.9% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › ThornmailFew games | 7.3% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Spirit VisageFew games | 5.9% | 81.8% | 61.5%–92.7% | 22 |
| Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Frozen HeartFew games | 5.4% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 49.0% | 44.3%–53.6% | 441 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28% | 46.6% | 40.1%–53.2% | 219 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.1% | 38.2% | 26.5%–51.4% | 55 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.3% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 45% | 48.3% | 43.0%–53.7% | 327 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 26% | 42.5% | 35.7%–49.5% | 193 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 15% | 47.3% | 38.3%–56.5% | 112 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 54% | 47.3% | 42.6%–52.2% | 412 |
| Flash + Ignite | 41% | 45.5% | 40.1%–50.9% | 319 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.7% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 24% | 47.2% | 39.9%–54.5% | 176 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 12% | 39.5% | 29.9%–50.1% | 86 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q EFew games | 11% | 58.2% | 47.2%–68.5% | 79 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 11% | 51.3% | 40.4%–62.1% | 78 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 4.7% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 22% | 48.1% | 40.4%–55.9% | 156 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W RFew games | 9.5% | 54.4% | 42.7%–65.7% | 68 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 8.8% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 8.8% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.1% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance | 20% | 42.9% | 35.3%–50.7% | 154 |
| Liandry's Torment | 16% | 41.6% | 33.3%–50.4% | 125 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 62.6% | 53.2%–71.2% | 107 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 12% | 43.8% | 34.3%–53.7% | 96 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 12% | 51.1% | 40.9%–61.2% | 90 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 10% | 64.1% | 53.0%–73.9% | 78 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 8.2% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| Abyssal MaskFew games | 7.5% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 6.6% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.7% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Winter's Approach, then Thornmail: 4% of 770 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 59.3% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Top players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start W, E, Q: 24% of 726 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 54% of 770 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.













































