- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.08
- Games
- 281.1k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Neeko Support, last 14 days: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 281,114 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
58% · 47.8% won
Skills
65% · 49.4% won
Items 14.7% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Stormsurge
- Sh
51.7%won17% pick - Rd
50.9%won12% pick - Mo
47.6%won11% pick
- Rd
51.7%won23% pick - Mo
49.4%won13% pick - Sh
46.4%won8.8% pick
52.1% won (51.2–52.9) · 13,409 games
Skill path 57% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Stormsurge15%52.1%51% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame6.9%50.3%49% to 52%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Luden's Echo5.4%49.7%48% to 51%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.1%49.9%48% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.0%49.7%48% to 51%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon4.2%51.7%50% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Imperial Mandate3.5%54.4%53% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge2.7%48.7%47% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W65%49.4%169,039
- ››starts E Q W20%48.5%52,261
- ››starts E Q W2.9%48.1%7,622
- ››starts Q E Q2.5%48.5%6,588
- ››starts Q E W2.0%45.0%5,146
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.4%46.5% won
- Health Potion 3.4%48.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 37%49.2% won
- No boots 7.3%40.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win30%49.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 10%48.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Stormsurge | 15% | 52.1% | 51.2%–52.9% | 13,409 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 6.9% | 50.3% | 49.1%–51.5% | 6,331 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Luden's Echo | 5.4% | 49.7% | 48.3%–51.1% | 4,926 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 5.1% | 49.9% | 48.5%–51.4% | 4,620 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 5.0% | 49.7% | 48.3%–51.2% | 4,521 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon | 4.2% | 51.7% | 50.1%–53.3% | 3,845 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Imperial Mandate | 3.5% | 54.4% | 52.7%–56.2% | 3,161 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge | 2.7% | 48.7% | 46.7%–50.6% | 2,450 |
| 4th item, of 21,990 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 17% | 51.7% | 50.1%–53.3% | 3,775 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 50.9% | 48.9%–52.8% | 2,617 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 49.3% | 47.4%–51.3% | 2,582 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 47.6% | 45.6%–49.5% | 2,471 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 50.4% | 48.4%–52.4% | 2,392 |
| Imperial Mandate | 10% | 52.4% | 50.3%–54.4% | 2,302 |
| 5th item, of 3,160 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 51.7% | 48.1%–55.3% | 731 |
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 49.4% | 44.5%–54.2% | 403 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 48.2% | 43.0%–53.4% | 353 |
| Shadowflame | 8.8% | 46.4% | 40.6%–52.3% | 278 |
| Malignance | 6.2% | 46.7% | 39.8%–53.7% | 195 |
| Stormsurge | 5.5% | 52.0% | 44.6%–59.3% | 175 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 51% | 49.0% | 48.7%–49.2% | 144,746 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 37% | 49.2% | 48.9%–49.5% | 104,838 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 40.4% | 39.7%–41.0% | 20,401 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.8% | 50.5% | 49.2%–51.9% | 5,069 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.2% | 50.0% | 48.2%–51.7% | 3,277 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 48.8% | 48.6%–49.0% | 235,580 |
| Control Ward | 4.4% | 46.5% | 45.6%–47.4% | 11,591 |
| Health Potion | 3.4% | 48.4% | 47.3%–49.4% | 8,997 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 48.8% | 46.3%–51.2% | 1,573 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 58% | 47.8% | 47.6%–48.1% | 162,756 |
| Flash + Heal | 30% | 49.8% | 49.5%–50.1% | 83,086 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 48.7% | 48.1%–49.3% | 28,971 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.1% | 45.4% | 43.7%–47.1% | 3,208 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 65% | 49.4% | 49.2%–49.6% | 169,039 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 20% | 48.5% | 48.1%–48.9% | 52,261 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.9% | 48.1% | 46.9%–49.2% | 7,622 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.5% | 48.5% | 47.3%–49.8% | 6,588 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.0% | 45.0% | 43.6%–46.3% | 5,146 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 49.9% | 49.6%–50.2% | 136,046 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 49.0% | 48.5%–49.5% | 38,491 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 49.9% | 48.4%–51.4% | 4,494 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.2% | 48.3% | 46.4%–50.1% | 2,802 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.1% | 47.6% | 45.7%–49.5% | 2,641 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.0% | 48.3% | 46.3%–50.3% | 2,456 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 48.2% | 48.0%–48.4% | 184,058 |
| Luden's Echo | 25% | 47.4% | 47.0%–47.7% | 69,886 |
| Celestial Opposition | 19% | 50.7% | 50.3%–51.2% | 54,182 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.6% | 36,484 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 8.8% | 49.1% | 48.5%–49.7% | 24,831 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.0% | 52.2% | 51.5%–52.9% | 19,665 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.5% | 48.2% | 47.4%–49.0% | 15,469 |
| Malignance | 5.2% | 49.3% | 48.5%–50.1% | 14,631 |
| Frozen Heart | 3.6% | 53.6% | 52.7%–54.6% | 10,194 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.2% | 51.8% | 50.7%–52.8% | 8,862 |
Questions
What do Neeko Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Stormsurge: 5% of 281,114 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.1% win rate.
What skill order do Neeko Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 65% of 259,708 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Neeko Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 58% of 281,114 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.8% win rate.











































