- Win
- 40.0%
- ▼10.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −2.00
- ±0.92
- Games
- 1,868
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.1%
- as Bot · any role
Nidalee Bot, last 7 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,868 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×270% · 39.7% won
Spells
Ig
33% · 40.4% won
Skills
52% · 39.3% won
Items 33.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
42.4%won56% · 88pick, 88 games - Zh
38.7%won22% · 34pick, 34 games - Lb
37.1%won10% · 16pick, 16 games
- Rd
35.6%won29% · 15pick, 15 games - Vs
39.6%won21% · 11pick, 11 games - Zh
43.4%won15% · 8pick, 8 games
39.4% won (34.6–44.5) · 373 games
4th: of the 157 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 52 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 39.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame34%39.4%35% to 44%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap9.3%43.7%35% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane4.0%29.6%18% to 44%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.5%59.0%43% to 73%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.6%41.4%26% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%40.7%25% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame2.3%44.0%27% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.3%56.0%37% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W52%39.3%951
- ››starts Q W E22%44.2%407
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.7%36.1%86
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.7%23.9%67
- ››starts Q E EFew games3.3%30.0%60
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 12%37.3% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 8.3%44.2% won
Boots
- No boots 8.6%39.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games2.9%25.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 21%37.9% won
- Flash + Heal 21%40.2% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 34% | 39.4% | 34.6%–44.5% | 373 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.3% | 43.7% | 34.5%–53.3% | 103 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich BaneFew games | 4.0% | 29.6% | 18.2%–44.2% | 44 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.5% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.6% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.4% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 2.3% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.3% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 517 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 44.9% | 37.5%–52.5% | 165 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 40.0% | 30.2%–50.6% | 85 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 36.7% | 26.9%–47.7% | 79 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.7% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 6.2% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.0% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 175 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 22% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 40.2% | 37.8%–42.7% | 1,561 |
| No boots | 8.6% | 39.8% | 32.5%–47.5% | 161 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.9% | 25.9% | 16.1%–38.9% | 54 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.5% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.4% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 70% | 39.7% | 37.1%–42.4% | 1,310 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 12% | 37.3% | 31.2%–43.9% | 217 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 8.3% | 44.2% | 36.6%–52.1% | 154 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 33% | 40.4% | 36.6%–44.3% | 617 |
| Flash + Barrier | 21% | 37.9% | 33.3%–42.8% | 398 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 40.2% | 35.5%–45.1% | 393 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 45.0% | 38.8%–51.3% | 240 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 52% | 39.3% | 36.3%–42.5% | 951 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 22% | 44.2% | 39.5%–49.1% | 407 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.7% | 36.1% | 26.7%–46.6% | 86 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.7% | 23.9% | 15.3%–35.3% | 67 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E EFew games | 3.3% | 30.0% | 19.9%–42.5% | 60 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 42% | 39.9% | 36.3%–43.6% | 692 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 46.9% | 41.4%–52.5% | 309 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E RFew games | 4.4% | 26.0% | 17.3%–37.1% | 73 |
| Q E E W Q R Q Q Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 30.6% | 19.5%–44.5% | 49 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.5% | 36.6% | 23.6%–51.9% | 41 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 31% | 37.9% | 34.1%–42.0% | 572 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 47.1% | 42.8%–51.5% | 499 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 44.5% | 37.6%–51.6% | 191 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.7% | 59.3% | 52.1%–66.2% | 182 |
| Void Staff | 7.1% | 38.4% | 30.5%–46.8% | 133 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 4.4% | 50.6% | 40.1%–61.1% | 83 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 3.4% | 33.3% | 23.0%–45.6% | 63 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 3.3% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 1.4% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 1.4% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 20% of 1,868 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 39.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 52% of 1,819 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 39.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 33% of 1,868 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 40.4% win rate.















































