- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.19
- Games
- 50.5k
- a win +22.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Nidalee Support, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 50,520 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 47.4% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 46.7% won
Skills
30% · 45.7% won
Items 18.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
47.5% won (45.9–49.1) · 3,591 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%47.5%46% to 49%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer4.8%53.9%51% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane3.4%49.1%45% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%57.6%53% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%48.8%44% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.7%52.0%47% to 57%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore1.6%58.4%53% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Lich Bane1.5%50.3%45% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W30%45.7%13,610
- ››starts Q W E23%49.4%10,554
- ››starts W E QHighest win7.0%50.9%3,162
- ››starts W Q E5.2%49.6%2,347
- ››starts Q W E5.1%44.9%2,279
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.2%47.9% won
- Health Potion 3.8%46.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 34%47.9% won
- No boots 9.5%43.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win25%48.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%47.3% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 19% | 47.5% | 45.9%–49.1% | 3,591 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 4.8% | 53.9% | 50.6%–57.1% | 921 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane | 3.4% | 49.1% | 45.3%–52.9% | 650 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 57.6% | 53.3%–61.7% | 523 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.5% | 48.8% | 44.3%–53.2% | 482 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.7% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.4% | 325 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore | 1.6% | 58.4% | 52.8%–63.8% | 305 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Lich Bane | 1.5% | 50.3% | 44.6%–56.1% | 286 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 52% | 47.8% | 47.2%–48.4% | 26,231 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 47.9% | 47.1%–48.6% | 17,034 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 43.4% | 42.0%–44.8% | 4,815 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.2% | 48.5% | 45.6%–51.5% | 1,127 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.3% | 48.6% | 44.8%–52.4% | 665 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 47.4% | 46.9%–47.9% | 40,402 |
| Control Ward | 4.2% | 47.9% | 45.7%–50.2% | 1,881 |
| Health Potion | 3.8% | 46.5% | 44.2%–48.8% | 1,740 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 47.7% | 40.5%–55.1% | 176 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 46.7% | 46.1%–47.3% | 28,977 |
| Flash + Heal | 25% | 48.7% | 47.8%–49.5% | 12,811 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 47.3% | 46.0%–48.6% | 5,954 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.6% | 45.8% | 42.4%–49.3% | 795 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 30% | 45.7% | 44.9%–46.5% | 13,610 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 23% | 49.4% | 48.4%–50.4% | 10,554 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 7.0% | 50.9% | 49.2%–52.7% | 3,162 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 5.2% | 49.6% | 47.6%–51.7% | 2,347 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.1% | 44.9% | 42.9%–47.0% | 2,279 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 67% | 47.0% | 46.5%–47.6% | 33,801 |
| Echoes of Helia | 23% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.1% | 11,559 |
| Dream Maker | 20% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.2% | 9,940 |
| Lich Bane | 14% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.4% | 6,918 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 13% | 50.7% | 49.5%–51.9% | 6,485 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 51.9% | 50.5%–53.3% | 5,093 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.9% | 50.4% | 48.9%–52.0% | 3,988 |
| Ardent Censer | 7.5% | 51.6% | 50.0%–53.2% | 3,764 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.3% | 48.7% | 46.9%–50.4% | 3,202 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.3% | 70.7% | 68.9%–72.4% | 2,659 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 50,520 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.5% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 30% of 44,983 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 50,520 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.7% win rate.













































