- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,399
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 10.5%
- as Mid · any role
Nocturne Mid, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,399 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 47.8% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 48.1% won
Skills
36% · 46.9% won
Items 10.9% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Axiom Arc
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Tc
50.8%won20% · 75pick, 75 games - Eh
52.1%won12% · 45pick, 45 games - Ld
56.0%won11% · 42pick, 42 games
- Ga
56.7%won24% · 37pick, 37 games - Eh
57.2%won11% · 17pick, 17 games - Fb
64.6%won9.0% · 14pick, 14 games
50.2% won (46.0–54.4) · 546 games
4th: of the 374 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 156 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword11%50.2%46% to 54%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Axiom Arc4.0%51.0%44% to 58%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › The Collector3.6%48.9%42% to 56%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Experimental Hexplate2.1%51.5%42% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Axiom Arc › The Collector1.6%48.8%38% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Blade of The Ruined King1.0%44.9%32% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Black Cleaver0.9%65.1%50% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E36%46.9%2,645
- ››starts Q E WHighest win28%50.4%2,049
- ››starts Q W E19%48.6%1,374
- ››starts Q E W6.0%42.2%438
- ››starts Q W Q2.7%51.3%197
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 24%48.5% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 10%46.6% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 22%48.2% won
- Gunmetal Greaves Highest win18%51.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%46.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 4.7%49.9% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword | 11% | 50.2% | 46.0%–54.4% | 546 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Axiom Arc | 4.0% | 51.0% | 44.1%–57.9% | 198 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › The Collector | 3.6% | 48.9% | 41.7%–56.1% | 180 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Experimental Hexplate | 2.1% | 51.5% | 41.9%–60.9% | 103 |
| Stridebreaker › Axiom Arc › The CollectorFew games | 1.6% | 48.8% | 38.3%–59.4% | 82 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 1.0% | 44.9% | 31.9%–58.7% | 49 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Black CleaverFew games | 0.9% | 65.1% | 50.2%–77.6% | 43 |
| 4th item, of 2,719 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.6% | 55.2% | 49.1%–61.1% | 261 |
| The Collector | 9.6% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.9% | 260 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 8.4% | 56.8% | 50.3%–63.1% | 227 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.5% | 56.6% | 49.7%–63.2% | 205 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 6.3% | 55.0% | 47.5%–62.2% | 171 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.3% | 54.9% | 46.7%–62.8% | 144 |
| 5th item, of 1,075 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 20% | 63.4% | 56.7%–69.6% | 213 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 8.0% | 66.3% | 55.8%–75.4% | 86 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 6.5% | 45.7% | 34.6%–57.3% | 70 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.2% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.2% | 62.5% | 49.4%–74.0% | 56 |
| The CollectorFew games | 5.1% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 24% | 46.0% | 43.7%–48.3% | 1,780 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 22% | 48.2% | 45.8%–50.6% | 1,654 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 18% | 51.3% | 48.6%–53.9% | 1,342 |
| Armored Advance | 16% | 50.4% | 47.5%–53.2% | 1,179 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 40.0% | 36.4%–43.7% | 705 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 47% | 47.8% | 46.1%–49.5% | 3,492 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 24% | 48.5% | 46.2%–50.8% | 1,780 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 10% | 46.6% | 43.0%–50.1% | 756 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 5.5% | 42.9% | 38.2%–47.8% | 403 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 48.1% | 46.9%–49.4% | 5,817 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 46.4% | 43.2%–49.7% | 909 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.7% | 49.9% | 44.6%–55.1% | 345 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 1.1% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 36% | 46.9% | 45.0%–48.8% | 2,645 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 50.4% | 48.3%–52.6% | 2,049 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 48.6% | 46.0%–51.3% | 1,374 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.0% | 42.2% | 37.7%–46.9% | 438 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 2.7% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.2% | 197 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 47.8% | 45.7%–49.8% | 2,329 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.5% | 1,781 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 50.0% | 47.1%–52.9% | 1,120 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.0% | 47.7% | 41.9%–53.5% | 281 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 54.7% | 47.2%–61.9% | 172 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.1% | 47.7% | 39.8%–55.6% | 149 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Experimental Hexplate | 35% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.1% | 2,584 |
| Stridebreaker | 30% | 50.9% | 48.8%–53.0% | 2,198 |
| The Collector | 19% | 52.4% | 49.7%–55.0% | 1,398 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 18% | 51.3% | 48.6%–53.9% | 1,342 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 16% | 53.4% | 50.6%–56.2% | 1,219 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 8.2% | 59.8% | 55.9%–63.6% | 607 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.1% | 59.2% | 54.9%–63.3% | 524 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 6.3% | 48.4% | 43.9%–52.9% | 469 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.7% | 54.6% | 49.8%–59.3% | 418 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.0% | 45.8% | 40.8%–50.9% | 369 |
Questions
What do Nocturne Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Axiom Arc, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 7% of 7,399 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
What skill order do Nocturne Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 36% of 7,300 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nocturne Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 7,399 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.


















































