- Win
- 34.2%
- ▼15.8 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −3.70
- ±1.41
- Games
- 752
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.50%
- as Bot · any role
Nunu & Willump Bot, last 7 days: Hextech Rocketbelt, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 752 games).
Low sample. 752 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×287% · 34.3% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 36.1% won
Skills
39% · 35.0% won
Items 26.8% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
41.4%won40% · 19pick, 19 games - Zh
41.2%won25% · 12pick, 12 games - Le
41.6%won19% · 9pick, 9 games
- Rd
49.2%won21% · 11pick, 11 games
39.8% won (31.3–49.0) · 113 games
4th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 36% of games · 35.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame27%39.8%31% to 49%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap15%40.6%29% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass9.5%40.0%26% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap8.3%51.4%36% to 67%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.7%39.3%24% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E39%35.0%277
- ››starts W Q EFew games13%33.3%93
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.5%30.9%68
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.1%30.8%65
- ››starts W E QFew games7.5%42.6%54
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games5.0%37.8% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games11%31.3% won
- No boots Few games6.5%32.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Few games13%35.4% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games9.6%31.9% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 27% | 39.8% | 31.3%–49.0% | 113 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 40.6% | 29.5%–52.9% | 64 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.5% | 40.0% | 26.3%–55.4% | 40 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.3% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.7% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 179 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 24% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 79% | 34.7% | 31.0%–38.6% | 591 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 11% | 31.3% | 22.4%–41.9% | 83 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.5% | 32.7% | 21.2%–46.6% | 49 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 34.3% | 30.8%–38.1% | 647 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 5.0% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 36.1% | 31.7%–40.8% | 418 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 13% | 35.4% | 26.6%–45.4% | 96 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 9.6% | 31.9% | 22.3%–43.4% | 72 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 7.7% | 29.3% | 19.2%–42.0% | 58 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 39% | 35.0% | 29.6%–40.8% | 277 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 13% | 33.3% | 24.6%–43.4% | 93 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 9.5% | 30.9% | 21.2%–42.6% | 68 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.1% | 30.8% | 20.9%–42.8% | 65 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 7.5% | 42.6% | 30.3%–55.8% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 36% | 35.3% | 29.5%–41.6% | 235 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.9% | 38.5% | 27.6%–50.6% | 65 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.5% | 32.1% | 21.4%–45.2% | 56 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.7% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.4% | 17.2% | 7.6%–34.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 42.6% | 35.8%–49.6% | 195 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 41.8% | 34.3%–49.8% | 153 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 9.4% | 36.6% | 26.4%–48.2% | 71 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 8.9% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.9% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.1% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.2% | 25.0% | 12.0%–44.9% | 24 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 15% of 752 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 39.8% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 39% of 718 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 35.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 752 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 36.1% win rate.







































