- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,155
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 0.39%
- as Mid · any role
Nunu & Willump Mid, patch 26.19: Stormsurge, Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,155 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health 56%Set taken in 53% of games
Every rune with its win rate29 runes · 3 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 92% | 47.5% | 46.0–49.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 85% | 47.9% | 46.3–49.6% |
| Electrocute | 73% | 48.4% | 46.7–50.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 53% | 48.1% | 46.0–50.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 34% | 48.0% | 45.4–50.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 16% | 46.1% | 42.3–49.9% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.2% | 42.5% | 37.0–48.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 4.0% | 47.6% | 40.1–55.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 2.6% | 47.2% | 38.1–56.6% |
| Deep WardFew games | 2.1% | 44.2% | 34.2–54.7% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.9% | 41.0% | 27.1–56.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 56% | 47.8% | 45.8–49.8% |
| Waterwalking | 43% | 46.9% | 44.7–49.3% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 12% | 45.1% | 40.8–49.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 9.4% | 40.8% | 36.1–45.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 8.4% | 40.6% | 35.6–45.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 8.1% | 55.5% | 50.2–60.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 4.3% | 42.4% | 35.3–49.7% |
| ScorchFew games | 2.0% | 51.2% | 40.7–61.6% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.6% | 43.1% | 31.8–55.2% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 1.0% | 45.0% | 30.7–60.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Flashtraption | 31% | 46.0% | 43.3–48.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 31% | 45.6% | 42.9–48.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 3.5% | 52.1% | 44.0–60.1% |
| Cash Back | 2.6% | 47.2% | 38.1–56.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.4% | 45.6% | 33.4–58.4% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.3% | 42.3% | 29.9–55.8% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.7% | 56.7% | 39.2–72.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.5% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Nunu & Willump Mid players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 38% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 50.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Nunu & Willump Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 15% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 46.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Nunu & Willump Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 53% of 4,155 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 47.9% win rate.
































