- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.29
- Games
- 21.4k
- a win +22.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 0.50%
- as Support · any role
Nunu & Willump Support, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 21,354 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 45.0% won
Spells
Ig
58% · 46.2% won
Skills
34% · 46.0% won
Items 17.2% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
43.4%won46% · 197pick, 197 games - Zh
48.7%won29% · 123pick, 123 games - Dm
44.1%won9.2% · 39pick, 39 games
- Rd
45.6%won31% · 17pick, 17 games - Bv
44.0%won15% · 8pick, 8 games - Vs
46.4%won9.3% · 5pick, 5 games
44.9% won (42.4–47.5) · 1,498 games
4th: of the 426 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 54 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 31% of games · 47.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame17%44.9%42% to 47%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.4%47.2%44% to 51%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.5%42.2%38% to 46%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass7.1%46.1%42% to 50%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Dead Man's Plate1.7%49.0%41% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E34%46.0%6,795
- ››starts W E QHighest win18%50.3%3,651
- ››starts W Q E11%44.0%2,232
- ››starts W Q E11%41.5%2,087
- ››starts W E Q5.7%44.1%1,126
Starting items
- Health Potion 6.3%45.2% won
- Control Ward 3.8%41.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Highest win37%46.3% won
- No boots 6.4%34.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%42.7% won
- Flash + Ghost 4.3%44.8% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 17% | 44.9% | 42.4%–47.5% | 1,498 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.4% | 47.2% | 43.8%–50.6% | 820 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.5% | 42.2% | 38.5%–46.0% | 654 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.1% | 46.1% | 42.2%–50.0% | 623 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Dead Man's Plate | 1.7% | 49.0% | 41.0%–57.0% | 145 |
| 4th item, of 2,347 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 45.0% | 40.9%–49.1% | 556 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 48.6% | 43.6%–53.6% | 385 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.8% | 47.8% | 40.7%–55.0% | 182 |
| Shadowflame | 7.2% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.0% | 170 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.2% | 41.1% | 33.9%–48.6% | 168 |
| Void Staff | 6.6% | 45.8% | 38.2%–53.7% | 155 |
| 5th item, of 354 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.9% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.3% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 48% | 45.1% | 44.1%–46.1% | 10,145 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 37% | 46.3% | 45.2%–47.4% | 7,845 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 34.0% | 31.6%–36.6% | 1,363 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.4% | 45.4% | 42.2%–48.6% | 935 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.4% | 44.5% | 40.9%–48.1% | 733 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 45.0% | 44.2%–45.7% | 16,544 |
| Health Potion | 6.3% | 45.2% | 42.4%–48.0% | 1,196 |
| Control Ward | 3.8% | 41.3% | 37.8%–45.0% | 728 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 46.0% | 37.6%–54.7% | 126 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 58% | 46.2% | 45.3%–47.1% | 12,313 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 42.7% | 41.4%–43.9% | 5,981 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.3% | 44.8% | 41.6%–48.1% | 915 |
| Flash + Heal | 3.4% | 43.8% | 40.2%–47.4% | 717 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 34% | 46.0% | 44.8%–47.2% | 6,795 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 18% | 50.3% | 48.7%–51.9% | 3,651 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 11% | 44.0% | 41.9%–46.0% | 2,232 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 11% | 41.5% | 39.5%–43.7% | 2,087 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.7% | 44.1% | 41.3%–47.1% | 1,126 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 31% | 47.5% | 46.2%–48.9% | 5,490 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 50.3% | 48.5%–52.1% | 3,011 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.6% | 43.4% | 40.3%–46.4% | 1,008 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.8% | 47.8% | 44.5%–51.1% | 868 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 41.5% | 38.0%–45.1% | 730 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.3% | 43.6% | 39.6%–47.6% | 585 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 55% | 44.4% | 43.5%–45.3% | 11,745 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 47.0% | 45.7%–48.4% | 5,233 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 48.1% | 46.6%–49.6% | 4,263 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 45.7% | 43.8%–47.6% | 2,663 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 47.4% | 45.5%–49.3% | 2,629 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 46.9% | 45.0%–48.8% | 2,551 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.2% | 50.1% | 47.4%–52.8% | 1,330 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.5% | 70.5% | 67.8%–73.0% | 1,178 |
| Bandlepipes | 4.8% | 46.9% | 43.8%–49.9% | 1,018 |
| Liandry's Torment | 2.8% | 47.0% | 43.1%–51.1% | 591 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 21,354 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 34% of 19,839 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 58% of 21,354 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.










































