- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.36
- Games
- 11.6k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 5.9 · 3.4%
- as Mid · any role
Ekko Mid on OCE, last 30 days: Stormsurge, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,600 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×273% · 52.2% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 52.3% won
Skills
80% · 51.9% won
Items 41.1% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
52.9%won27% pick - Vs
57.4%won24% pick - Sh
57.9%won12% pick
- Vs
48.1%won25% pick - Zh
46.4%won22% pick - Sh
64.8%won13% pick
57.7% won (55.9–59.5) · 2,869 games
Skill path 69% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap41%57.7%56% to 59%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap17%56.0%53% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame5.8%54.8%50% to 60%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.9%59.7%54% to 65%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.8%47.9%43% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%55.4%50% to 61%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%53.8%46% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W80%51.9%9,117
- ››starts E Q WHighest win13%54.6%1,528
- ››starts Q E Q3.0%49.1%344
- ››starts Q E W1.1%46.3%123
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.8%47.8%92
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 26%51.6% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.3%37.9% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 7.6%52.2% won
- No boots 3.8%38.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 24%51.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.5%44.4% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 41% | 57.7% | 55.9%–59.5% | 2,869 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 56.0% | 53.1%–58.8% | 1,183 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 5.8% | 54.8% | 50.0%–59.6% | 403 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.9% | 59.7% | 54.4%–64.8% | 340 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.8% | 47.9% | 42.7%–53.3% | 338 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 55.4% | 49.6%–61.1% | 285 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 53.8% | 45.7%–61.7% | 145 |
| 4th item, of 2,999 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 52.9% | 49.5%–56.4% | 801 |
| Void Staff | 24% | 57.4% | 53.8%–61.0% | 721 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 54.3% | 50.0%–58.6% | 512 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 57.9% | 52.7%–62.9% | 361 |
| Stormsurge | 5.8% | 54.6% | 47.2%–61.8% | 174 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 4.8% | 56.9% | 48.8%–64.8% | 144 |
| 5th item, of 817 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 25% | 48.1% | 41.4%–54.8% | 208 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 46.4% | 39.2%–53.7% | 179 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 64.8% | 55.4%–73.2% | 108 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.5% | 52.2% | 40.6%–63.5% | 69 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.7% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.7% | 61.9% | 49.6%–72.9% | 63 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 86% | 52.7% | 51.7%–53.7% | 9,935 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.6% | 52.2% | 48.9%–55.4% | 880 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 38.6% | 34.1%–43.2% | 441 |
| Armored Advance | 1.4% | 48.4% | 40.8%–56.1% | 161 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 0.7% | 53.6% | 43.0%–63.9% | 84 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 73% | 52.2% | 51.1%–53.3% | 8,417 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 26% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.3% | 3,029 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 52.3% | 51.2%–53.4% | 8,682 |
| Flash + Teleport | 24% | 51.2% | 49.3%–53.1% | 2,770 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.5% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| Cleanse + FlashFew games | 0.3% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 80% | 51.9% | 50.9%–52.9% | 9,117 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 13% | 54.6% | 52.1%–57.1% | 1,528 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.0% | 49.1% | 43.9%–54.4% | 344 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.1% | 46.3% | 37.8%–55.1% | 123 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 0.8% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 52.1% | 50.9%–53.2% | 7,766 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 54.4% | 51.6%–57.1% | 1,264 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 3.5% | 58.4% | 53.5%–63.1% | 394 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.6% | 269 |
| Q E W Q Q Q E R Q E R | 1.4% | 55.1% | 47.3%–62.7% | 156 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 0.9% | 40.6% | 31.5%–50.3% | 101 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 42% | 53.5% | 52.1%–54.9% | 4,913 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.3% | 2,201 |
| Lich Bane | 14% | 52.4% | 50.0%–54.9% | 1,604 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 11% | 81.2% | 79.0%–83.3% | 1,283 |
| Void Staff | 9.8% | 54.5% | 51.6%–57.4% | 1,132 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.4% | 53.2% | 48.9%–57.5% | 509 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 3.3% | 52.5% | 47.5%–57.4% | 383 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.1% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.9% | 241 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 1.8% | 57.0% | 50.2%–63.6% | 207 |
Questions
What do Ekko Mid players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 25% of 11,600 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 57.7% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 80% of 11,463 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 11,600 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.3% win rate.












































