- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.70
- Games
- 3,139
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.7 · 2.5%
- as Mid · any role
Galio Mid on OCE, last 7 days: Hollow Radiance, Imperial Mandate, Zhonya's Hourglass; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,139 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×281% · 50.3% won
Spells
Te
71% · 49.2% won
Skills
53% · 49.4% won
Items 13.5% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Imperial Mandate
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Th
56.4%won47% · 36pick, 36 games - Ri
53.9%won18% · 14pick, 14 games - Kr
55.3%won9.1% · 7pick, 7 games
- Th
50.0%won13% · 15pick, 15 games - Rd
56.3%won11% · 13pick, 13 games - Ri
54.7%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
56.8% won (50.2–63.1) · 222 games
4th: of the 77 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 48% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass14%56.8%50% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass11%55.7%48% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail3.4%53.6%41% to 66%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Riftmaker3.3%59.3%46% to 71%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%59.5%44% to 73%
- Hollow Radiance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%57.1%42% to 71%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%62.5%47% to 76%
- Hollow Radiance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Thornmail1.9%54.8%38% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%49.4%1,656
- ››starts Q E W22%51.0%696
- ››starts Q E W10%53.3%319
- ››starts Q W E3.5%50.5%109
- ››starts E Q W3.2%43.0%100
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 9.2%48.6% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 7.5%51.7% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 24%51.7% won
- Armored Advance 23%47.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 26%51.5% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games1.7%55.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 56.8% | 50.2%–63.1% | 222 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 55.7% | 48.5%–62.6% | 185 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › ThornmailFew games | 3.4% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › RiftmakerFew games | 3.3% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Hollow Radiance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.4% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| Hollow Radiance › Hextech Rocketbelt › ThornmailFew games | 1.9% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| 4th item, of 540 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 24% | 56.7% | 48.0%–65.0% | 127 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 58.1% | 47.6%–68.0% | 86 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 11% | 55.0% | 42.5%–66.9% | 60 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.2% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.4% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.2% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 47% | 51.1% | 48.6%–53.7% | 1,469 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 24% | 51.7% | 48.2%–55.3% | 760 |
| Armored Advance | 23% | 47.9% | 44.3%–51.5% | 737 |
| No boots | 3.5% | 37.6% | 29.1%–47.0% | 109 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 1.0% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 50.3% | 48.3%–52.2% | 2,552 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.2% | 48.6% | 42.9%–54.4% | 288 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 7.5% | 51.7% | 45.3%–58.0% | 236 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.8% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 71% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.3% | 2,224 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 51.5% | 48.1%–54.9% | 819 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.7% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.1% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 49.4% | 47.0%–51.8% | 1,656 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 22% | 51.0% | 47.3%–54.7% | 696 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 10% | 53.3% | 47.8%–58.7% | 319 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 50.5% | 41.2%–59.7% | 109 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 43.0% | 33.7%–52.8% | 100 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 48% | 49.8% | 47.2%–52.4% | 1,466 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 53.2% | 49.1%–57.2% | 577 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.3% | 51.6% | 45.4%–57.7% | 250 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 44.1% | 33.9%–54.7% | 84 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 38.9%–61.1% | 74 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 55.2% | 43.4%–66.5% | 67 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 36% | 50.5% | 47.6%–53.4% | 1,135 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 53.4% | 48.8%–57.9% | 457 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 53.7% | 49.1%–58.3% | 443 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 56.3% | 51.2%–61.2% | 375 |
| Riftmaker | 10% | 55.0% | 49.5%–60.4% | 320 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 62.4% | 55.4%–68.9% | 194 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.0% | 54.0% | 46.9%–61.0% | 187 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.6% | 53.9% | 45.7%–61.8% | 143 |
| Abyssal Mask | 4.0% | 58.7% | 50.0%–66.9% | 126 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.8% | 74.6% | 66.0%–81.6% | 118 |
Questions
What do Galio Mid players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Imperial Mandate, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 7% of 3,139 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 3,110 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 71% of 3,139 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.2% win rate.



















































