GalioMid runes

22nd of 44 Midup 4 places, was C since 26.20

Mid76%Support17%Top5%
Win
49.9%
▼0.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.50
±0.50
Games
6,204
a win +20.6 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
4.4 · 2.4%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Galio Mid on OCE, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Imperial Mandate, Zhonya's Hourglass; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,204 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 5 most played
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 33.5%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 97%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 51%Set taken in 48% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 3 trees
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Transcendence75%50.3%48.8–51.7%
Scorch67%49.3%47.8–50.9%
Manaflow Band50%48.9%47.2–50.7%
Stormraider's Surge50%49.1%47.3–50.8%
Nimbus Cloak45%51.1%49.2–52.9%
Gathering Storm3.6%47.5%41.1–54.1%
Absolute Focus2.2%48.9%40.8–57.2%
Celerity1.6%43.0%33.7–52.8%
Axiom ArcanistFew games0.9%50.0%37.1–62.9%
Arcane CometFew games0.8%59.6%45.3–72.4%
WaterwalkingFew games0.4%44.0%26.7–62.9%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Second Wind43%48.4%46.5–50.3%
Unflinching38%47.7%45.7–49.7%
Overgrowth36%52.1%50.1–54.2%
Bone Plating32%51.6%49.4–53.8%
Aftershock28%51.8%49.4–54.1%
Shield Bash28%51.7%49.4–54.1%
DemolishFew games1.6%43.9%34.5–53.8%
ConditioningFew games0.9%56.4%43.3–68.6%
RevitalizeFew games0.5%42.4%27.2–59.2%
Font of LifeFew games0.5%54.8%37.8–70.8%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact21%49.8%47.1–52.5%
Grisly Mementos18%49.1%46.1–52.0%
Treasure Hunter17%48.9%46.0–51.9%
Electrocute16%48.6%45.6–51.7%
Dark Harvest3.4%55.9%49.2–62.4%
Ultimate Hunter3.1%49.7%42.7–56.8%
Relentless Hunter2.1%58.1%49.5–66.3%
Sixth Sense1.9%58.6%49.5–67.2%
Cheap ShotFew games1.2%56.0%44.8–66.7%
Deep WardFew games0.5%42.9%26.5–60.9%
Taste of BloodFew games0.4%44.0%26.7–62.9%

Questions

What keystone do Galio Mid players take on OCE?

Stormraider's Surge, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 6,204 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.

What other rune page do Galio Mid players use?

Aftershock with Sorcery: 27% of 6,204 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.

Which stat shards do Galio Mid players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 48% of 6,204 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.