- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.50
- Games
- 698
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.50 · 0.42%
- as Mid · any role
Gragas Mid on OCE, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 698 games).
Low sample. 698 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate20 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 96% | 47.7% | 43.9–51.5% |
| Transcendence | 69% | 48.9% | 44.4–53.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 66% | 48.9% | 44.4–53.5% |
| Scorch | 50% | 44.1% | 39.0–49.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 44% | 50.0% | 44.5–55.6% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 3.7% | 34.6% | 19.4–53.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 37% | 44.8% | 38.9–50.9% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 36% | 45.9% | 39.8–52.0% |
| Electrocute | 29% | 45.6% | 38.9–52.4% |
| Grisly Mementos | 26% | 44.2% | 37.2–51.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 25% | 53.5% | 46.0–60.7% |
| Conditioning | 19% | 49.2% | 40.9–57.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 4.6% | 65.6% | 48.3–79.6% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 4.0% | 53.6% | 35.8–70.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 20% | 42.4% | 34.5–50.8% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 12% | 42.9% | 32.8–53.5% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 8.2% | 40.4% | 28.6–53.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 4.9% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: HasteFew games | 9.3% | 49.2% | 37.5–61.1% |
| Cut DownFew games | 8.5% | 52.5% | 40.0–64.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Gragas Mid players take on OCE?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 27% of 698 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Gragas Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 26% of 698 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Gragas Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 67% of 698 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.























