- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±2.06
- Games
- 445
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.46%
- as Support · any role
Gragas Support on OCE, last 30 days: Imperial Mandate, Lich Bane, Stormsurge; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 445 games).
Low sample. 445 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×293% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
53% · 46.8% won
Skills
35% · 41.0% won
Items 8.0% of games with a core
- Imperial Mandate
- Lich Bane
- Stormsurge
71.4% won (45.4–88.3) · 14 games
Skill path 31% of games · 39.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W35%41.0%144
- ››starts E Q WFew games20%54.2%83
- ››starts E W QFew games6.1%44.0%25
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.8%58.3%24
Starting items
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games18%50.6% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games7.0%32.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 34%48.7% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games7.2%37.5% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 60% | 47.7% | 41.8%–53.7% | 266 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 18% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.0% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.3% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.6% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 48.1% | 43.2%–53.0% | 389 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 53% | 46.8% | 40.5%–53.2% | 235 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 34% | 48.7% | 40.8%–56.6% | 150 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.2% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.7% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 35% | 41.0% | 33.3%–49.1% | 144 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 20% | 54.2% | 43.6%–64.5% | 83 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 6.1% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 5.8% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 31% | 39.8% | 31.5%–48.9% | 118 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 20% | 57.3% | 46.1%–67.9% | 75 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.5% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 36% | 41.9% | 34.5%–49.6% | 160 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 35% | 46.1% | 38.4%–54.0% | 154 |
| Celestial Opposition | 31% | 54.4% | 46.0%–62.6% | 136 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 22% | 43.3% | 33.9%–53.2% | 97 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 22% | 51.0% | 41.2%–60.8% | 96 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.1% | 33.3% | 20.2%–49.7% | 36 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 7.2% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 7.0% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| BloodsongFew games | 6.7% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.1% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
Questions
What do Gragas Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Imperial Mandate, then Lich Bane, then Stormsurge: 3% of 445 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 71.4% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 35% of 411 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 445 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.8% win rate.





































