- Win
- 36.8%
- ▼13.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- —
- Not enough games
- Games
- 38
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 2.9%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 37 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
- Health Potion ×2
84% · 34.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
87% · 36.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 40.0% won
Skills · max
››starts Q E W
47% · 23.5% won
RunesStormraider's Surge + Inspiration
Sorcery







Inspiration






Runes Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +20.0 | −10.0 | 0.00rank +0.63, ±22.63, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Bronze7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +18.0 | −20.3 | −3.90rank +2.45, ±15.19, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Silver5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +20.0 | −13.3 | 0.00rank +2.46, ±17.54, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Gold7 games, small sample | 7 | 28.6% | +28.5 | −17.2 | −4.10rank +2.28, ±17.54, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Platinum4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +24.7 | −19.0 | +13.80rank +1.92, ±22.81, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Emerald4 games, small sample | 4 | 25.0% | +19.0 | −15.0 | −6.50rank +1.48, ±18.94, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Diamond5 games, small sample | 5 | 20.0% | +25.0 | −14.8 | −6.80rank +2.06, ±15.60, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Master2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +23.0 | −16.0 | +3.50rank +1.72, ±38.22, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length6 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 33.3%, 6% to 79%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.6% | – | 3 |
| 26.21 | 37.1%, 23% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 2.9% | – | 35 |
| 26.20 | 34.6%, 19% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 2.8% | – | 26 |
Questions
Is Jayce Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 36.8% won over 38 games in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Jayce Support net a game?
−1.50 LP a game (±6.44) in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.04.





































