Lux Support build on OCE
Off-meta Support
Win rate50.4%+0.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.90±0.98 · Support +2.92
Games1,902Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate11.5%as Support
Ban rate10.7%any role
Lux Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (8% of 1,902 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 7.6% | 145 | 48.3%40% to 56% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.6% | 50 | 60.0%46% to 72% |
Le St Ma Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Malignance | 2.2% | 42 | 64.3%49% to 77% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.7% | 33 | 45.5%30% to 62% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.7% | 32 | 62.5%45% to 77% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.6% | 31 | 48.4%32% to 65% |
Le Ma St Luden's Echo · Malignance · Stormsurge | 1.6% | 30 | 53.3%36% to 70% |
Le Ma Sh Luden's Echo · Malignance · Shadowflame | 1.5% | 28 | 42.9%27% to 61% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 56% · 1,06351.0%48%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 17% · 32251.2%46%–57%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 7.9% · 15153.6%46%–61%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 3.3% · 6352.4%40%–64%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 2.8% · 5455.6%42%–68%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 90% | 1,716 | 50.8%48% to 53% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 32% | 614 | 50.6%47% to 55% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 13% | 251 | 53.8%48% to 60% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 7.4% | 140 | 55.7%47% to 64% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.6% | 88 | 70.5%60% to 79% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 3.5% | 66 | 45.5%34% to 57% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 2.8% | 54 | 55.6%42% to 68% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 2.1% | 39 | 66.7%51% to 79% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 2.0% | 38 | 34.2%21% to 50% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 1.7% | 33 | 45.5%30% to 62% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 1,67350.3%48%–53%
- Control Ward3.5% · 6648.5%37%–60%
- Health Potion2.5% · 4847.9%34%–62%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 1250.0%25%–75%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes84% · 1,59150.7%48%–53%
- No boots7.2% · 13746.0%38%–54%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.2% · 13749.6%41%–58%
- Boots of Swiftness1.3% · 2462.5%43%–79%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite49% · 93751.9%49%–55%
- Flash and Heal33% · 62850.6%47%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash13% · 25545.9%40%–52%
- Flash and Teleport2.0% · 3850.0%35%–65%
Questions
What do Lux Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 1,902 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 56% of 1,902 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 49% of 1,902 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.
























