- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.34
- Games
- 15.7k
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 11.8 · 11.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 24.3% of games with a core · 50.0% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
47.9%won39% · 143pick, 143 games - M
48.1%won23% · 82pick, 82 games - Z
52.7%won22% · 80pick, 80 games
- R
45.6%won33% · 14pick, 14 games - Z
51.1%won21% · 9pick, 9 games - M
47.6%won16% · 7pick, 7 games
50.0% won (47.4–52.6) · 1,411 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 49.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
83% · 49.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
47% · 48.2% won
or F
H
35%
Skills · max
62% · 49.7% won
or ›› 3.0%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Renata Glasc39.2%−4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest125 · met 0.8%
Best
- Brand54.4%+3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest366 · met 2.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver26th of 43
Gold and Platinum20th of 43
Emerald and Diamond22nd of 39
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Caitlyn2,811 games50.0%+1.7
- Rammus239 games54.4%
- Shaco367 games52.9%+1.8
Most played
- Caitlyn2,811 games50.0%
- Jhin1,531 games50.0%
- Miss Fortune1,287 games47.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,160 games | 1,160 | 47.7% | +21.1 | −17.7 | +0.80rank −0.29, ±1.17, the 95% range, over 1,160 games |
| Bronze2,940 games | 2,940 | 50.1% | +22.5 | −16.5 | +3.10rank +3.01, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 2,940 games |
| Silver3,423 games | 3,423 | 48.7% | +22.5 | −17.5 | +2.10rank +2.85, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,423 games |
| Gold3,388 games | 3,388 | 49.8% | +23.1 | −17.6 | +2.90rank +2.73, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,388 games |
| Platinum2,350 games | 2,350 | 50.4% | +23.0 | −18.0 | +2.80rank +2.53, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,350 games |
| Emerald1,439 games | 1,439 | 49.1% | +22.9 | −18.6 | +2.00rank +1.95, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,439 games |
| Diamond412 games | 412 | 52.4% | +22.2 | −17.5 | +3.70rank +2.94, ±2.03, the 95% range, over 412 games |
| Master117 games, small sample | 117 | 47.0% | +28.7 | −17.3 | +4.40rank +2.04, ±4.41, the 95% range, over 117 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +19.0 | −21.0 | −7.70rank +1.86, ±26.13, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +30.5 | −16.0 | +7.30rank +2.71, ±27.00, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 49.5%, 47% to 52%, the 95% range | 11.7% | 11.7% | +3.20, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 1,349 games | 1,384 |
| 26.21 | 49.1%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 11.8% | 11.7% | +2.40, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 16,057 games | 16,508 |
| 26.20 | 50.1%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 11.7% | 10.4% | +2.80, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,816 games | 7,002 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade B, 28th of 40 Support picks: 49.3% won over 15,665 games in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.34) in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.51.
Which lanes are hardest for Lux Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days are Renata Glasc (39.2%).
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 52.4% of 548 games in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days, +0.7 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.7% in all ranks on OCE, last 14 days.






















































