Lux: Even lane, Lux 42.8% over 187 games.
Even lane
Lux
Lux win rate
42.8%
▼ 5.6 pts under expected
Lane at 15
Early and late
Maokai LP a game
+4.9±3.0
Lux: Even lane, Lux 42.8% over 187 games.
Even lane
Lux win rate
42.8%
▼ 5.6 pts under expected
+4.9±3.0
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leona | 122 | 58.2%49%–67% | 53.2% | +7.0 | +27 | −0.7 | +47 |
| Zilean | 27 | 59.3%41%–75% | 52.1% | +7.8 | −88 | −1.3 | +393 |
| Poppy | 29 | 62.1%44%–77% | 51.9% | +11.2 | −116 | −2.5 | −223 |
| Morgana | 103 | 55.3%46%–65% | 51.4% | +5.4 | +207 | 0.0 | +143 |
| Zyra | 39 | 53.9%39%–68% | 51.2% | +3.0 | +353 | +4.1 | +346 |
| Vel'Koz | 54 | 57.4%44%–70% | 51.0% | +7.6 | +517 | +3.3 | +409 |
| Xerath | 51 | 54.9%41%–68% | 50.8% | +4.8 | +350 | +1.9 | +348 |
| Braum | 50 | 46.0%33%–60% | 50.4% | −5.1 | −205 | −1.8 | −28 |
| Rakan | 37 | 51.4%36%–67% | 50.3% | +1.1 | −140 | −0.4 | +12 |
| Soraka | 63 | 50.8%39%–63% | 50.3% | +0.5 | −123 | −5.7 | +76 |
| Lulu | 83 | 56.6%46%–67% | 50.3% | +8.1 | −136 | −3.5 | +46 |
| Senna | 82 | 51.2%41%–62% | 50.0% | +1.6 | +487 | +0.6 | +303 |
| Milio | 64 | 46.9%35%–59% | 49.8% | −3.5 | −54 | −6.1 | +42 |
| Sona | 40 | 42.5%29%–58% | 49.6% | −8.1 | −406 | −5.5 | −128 |
| Alistar | 61 | 47.5%36%–60% | 49.6% | −2.4 | −48 | −3.0 | +107 |
| Janna | 58 | 39.7%28%–53% | 49.5% | −11.8 | −141 | −6.3 | −249 |
| Thresh | 125 | 48.0%39%–57% | 49.5% | −2.2 | +65 | +0.3 | +123 |
| Brand | 46 | 52.2%38%–66% | 49.5% | +3.1 | +69 | +2.2 | −31 |
| Nami | 98 | 46.9%37%–57% | 49.4% | −3.3 | −121 | −4.0 | +171 |
| Blitzcrank | 106 | 48.1%39%–58% | 49.2% | −1.5 | −80 | −2.9 | −72 |
No opponent clearly beats Maokai in Support yet. Leona has the highest win rate: 58.2% over 122 games (95% range 49.3–66.6%). OCE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21.
Maokai clearly beats Lux (57.2%, 187 games) in Support. OCE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21.
51.1% over 2,747 games (95% range 49.2–52.9%). OCE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21.
7 of 8 opponents with 100+ games, such as Seraphine, Nautilus and Thresh: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
2,747 Maokai games in Support, against 8 opponents with 100+ games each. OCE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21, 20 Oct – 3 Nov 2026.