- Win
- 45.1%
- ▼4.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.99
- Games
- 1,782
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 11.0%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on OCE, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,782 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 45.0% won
Spells
He
53% · 46.3% won
Skills
50% · 42.3% won
Items 20.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
46.8%won48% · 21pick, 21 games - Zh
45.6%won27% · 12pick, 12 games
45.1% won (37.7–52.8) · 164 games
4th: of the 44 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 41.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment21%45.1%38% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass15%44.9%36% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.7%54.1%42% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge5.3%52.4%38% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%46.9%31% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W50%42.3%861
- ››starts E Q W23%48.5%392
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.0%53.5%86
- ››starts E W QFew games4.1%51.4%70
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.2%49.1%55
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games4.5%42.7% won
- Health Potion Few games3.7%50.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.6%40.9% won
- No boots 7.7%45.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 21%44.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 16%43.4% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 21% | 45.1% | 37.7%–52.8% | 164 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 44.9% | 36.2%–53.9% | 118 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.7% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 5.3% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.1% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 240 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 30% | 40.8% | 30.2%–52.5% | 71 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.8% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 80% | 45.6% | 43.0%–48.2% | 1,424 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.6% | 40.9% | 33.5%–48.8% | 154 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 45.7% | 37.6%–54.0% | 138 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.5% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 45.0% | 42.5%–47.5% | 1,513 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.5% | 42.7% | 32.1%–54.0% | 75 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 53% | 46.3% | 43.1%–49.4% | 947 |
| Flash + Ignite | 21% | 44.9% | 39.9%–49.9% | 379 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 43.4% | 37.7%–49.2% | 286 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.4% | 38.9% | 31.0%–47.5% | 131 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 50% | 42.3% | 39.0%–45.6% | 861 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 23% | 48.5% | 43.6%–53.4% | 392 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.0% | 53.5% | 43.0%–63.7% | 86 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 4.1% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.2% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 41.3% | 37.7%–45.0% | 697 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 48.0% | 42.4%–53.7% | 298 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.4% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.4% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 90% | 45.0% | 42.6%–47.4% | 1,598 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 44.0% | 38.9%–49.2% | 357 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 44.4% | 39.0%–50.1% | 306 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 48.6% | 41.9%–55.3% | 208 |
| Stormsurge | 8.6% | 48.4% | 40.6%–56.2% | 153 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.7% | 33.3% | 23.2%–45.3% | 66 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.4% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.0% | 68.5% | 55.3%–79.3% | 54 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 2.6% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.5% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 9% of 1,782 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 50% of 1,705 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 53% of 1,782 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.









































