- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±1.22
- Games
- 1,219
- a win +23.3 · a loss −16.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.96%
- as Support · any role
Neeko Support on OCE, patch 26.20: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,219 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 47.3% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 45.9% won
Skills
65% · 47.6% won
Items 15.6% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Stormsurge
- Sh
71.4%won14% pick - Rd
50.0%won10% pick
61.9% won (49.6–72.9) · 63 games
Skill path 59% of games · 48.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Stormsurge16%61.9%50% to 73%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.9%50.0%31% to 69%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Luden's Echo5.9%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W65%47.6%759
- ››starts E Q W18%47.8%203
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.4%38.5%39
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.9%47.1%34
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.2%50.0%26
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.9%26.5% won
- Health Potion Few games2.1%44.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 41%49.5% won
- No boots Few games7.8%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 32%47.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.5%48.1% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › StormsurgeFew games | 16% | 61.9% | 49.6%–72.9% | 63 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 5.9% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Luden's EchoFew games | 5.9% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 48% | 45.0% | 41.0%–49.1% | 580 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 41% | 49.5% | 45.1%–53.9% | 495 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.8% | 41.1% | 31.7%–51.1% | 95 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.3% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 47.3% | 44.3%–50.2% | 1,100 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.9% | 26.5% | 14.6%–43.1% | 34 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.1% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 45.9% | 42.2%–49.6% | 680 |
| Flash + Heal | 32% | 47.5% | 42.6%–52.4% | 396 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.5% | 48.1% | 38.7%–57.6% | 104 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.1% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 65% | 47.6% | 44.0%–51.1% | 759 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 18% | 47.8% | 41.0%–54.6% | 203 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.4% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.9% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 48.1% | 44.3%–52.0% | 636 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 50.3% | 42.3%–58.4% | 145 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.9% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 63% | 47.1% | 43.6%–50.7% | 766 |
| Luden's Echo | 28% | 43.7% | 38.6%–49.0% | 343 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 51.6% | 45.8%–57.3% | 285 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 49.4% | 41.8%–57.0% | 162 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 8.3% | 35.6% | 27.0%–45.4% | 101 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 6.1% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.7% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 4.4% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| MalignanceFew games | 3.9% | 35.4% | 23.4%–49.6% | 48 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.5% | 31.0% | 19.1%–46.0% | 42 |
Questions
What do Neeko Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Stormsurge: 5% of 1,219 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.9% win rate.
What skill order do Neeko Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 65% of 1,159 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Neeko Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 1,219 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.9% win rate.









































