- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±3.50
- Games
- 145
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.78%
- as Support · any role
Nidalee Support on OCE, patch 26.20: Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 145 games).
Low sample. 145 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×288% · 52.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
60% · 52.9% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
45% · 56.3% won
BootsSorcerer's Shoes65% · 55.3% won
Skill path 36% of games · 57.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games45%56.3%64
- ››starts Q W EFew games16%52.2%23
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion88% · 52.3% won · 128 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes65% · 55.3% won · 94 gamesFew games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games28%42.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite60% · 52.9% won · 87 gamesFew games
- Flash + Heal Few games25%44.4% won
Every option as a table13 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 65% | 55.3% | 45.3%–65.0% | 94 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 28% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 52.3% | 43.8%–60.8% | 128 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 60% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 25% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 45% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 16% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 36% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 76% | 59.1% | 49.8%–67.8% | 110 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 46% | 57.6% | 45.6%–68.8% | 66 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 26% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 18% | 30.8% | 16.5%–50.0% | 26 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 17% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
Questions
What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 142 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 145 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.9% win rate.























