- Win
- 40.7%
- ▼9.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.90
- ±3.65
- Games
- 135
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 5.5%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 130 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 15.5% of games with a core · 54.6% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Lord Dominik's Regards
54.6% won (28.0–78.7) · 11 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 38.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
59% · 41.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
72% · 38.1% won
or E
F
25%
Skills · max
45% · 40.4% won
or ›› 8.7%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or First Strike + Domination 13%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +20.0 | −10.0 | +5.00rank +0.63, ±18.77, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Bronze8 games, small sample | 8 | 25.0% | +24.5 | −15.5 | −5.50rank +2.45, ±13.37, the 95% range, over 8 games |
| Silver19 games, small sample | 19 | 21.1% | +20.3 | −19.7 | −11.30rank +2.46, ±7.91, the 95% range, over 19 games |
| Gold29 games, small sample | 29 | 51.7% | +24.8 | −17.9 | +4.20rank +2.28, ±8.32, the 95% range, over 29 games |
| Platinum39 games, small sample | 39 | 47.5% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +1.10rank +1.92, ±6.24, the 95% range, over 39 games |
| Emerald16 games, small sample | 16 | 35.3% | +22.8 | −19.5 | −3.60rank +1.48, ±10.52, the 95% range, over 16 games |
| Diamond12 games, small sample | 12 | 30.8% | +32.3 | −15.4 | +0.50rank +2.06, ±14.04, the 95% range, over 12 games |
| Master3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +40.0 | −18.0 | +1.30rank +1.72, ±37.89, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 40.7%, 33% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.5% | −0.90, ±3.65, the 95% range, over 130 games | 135 |
| 26.20 | 53.7%, 42% to 65%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.3% | – | 67 |
Questions
Is Rengar Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 40.7% won over 135 games in all ranks on OCE, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Rengar Support net a game?
−0.90 LP a game (±3.65) in all ranks on OCE, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.04.












































