- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.74
- Games
- 536
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.90 · 0.19%
- as Jungle · any role
Skarner Jungle on OCE, patch 26.20: Heartsteel, Unending Despair, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 536 games).
Low sample. 536 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
29% · 50.0% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 51.1% won
Skills
85% · 51.2% won
Items 28.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Unending Despair
- Spirit Visage
- Th
60.7%won18% pick - Jt
50.0%won18% pick - Ro
25.0%won13% pick
- Jt
57.1%won29% pick
56.3% won (46.7–65.5) · 103 games
Skill path 80% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage28%56.3%47% to 65%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Thornmail13%57.4%43% to 70%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean7.5%70.4%52% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E85%51.2%447
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.4%43.6%39
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 24%53.9% won
- Mosstomper Seedling 20%54.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%50.0% won
- No boots Few games9.0%47.9% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage | 28% | 56.3% | 46.7%–65.5% | 103 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › ThornmailFew games | 13% | 57.4% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.5% | 70.4% | 51.5%–84.2% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 159 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 18% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 17% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 13% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 55% | 52.7% | 47.0%–58.4% | 294 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 50.0% | 42.7%–57.4% | 174 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.0% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 29% | 50.0% | 42.3%–57.7% | 158 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 24% | 53.9% | 45.3%–62.2% | 130 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 20% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health PotionFew games | 17% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.8% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 51.1% | 46.9%–55.3% | 536 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 85% | 51.2% | 46.6%–55.8% | 447 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 7.4% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 80% | 52.0% | 47.1%–56.8% | 408 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.7% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 23% | 48.4% | 39.7%–57.1% | 122 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 17% | 55.9% | 45.8%–65.6% | 93 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 13% | 47.2% | 36.1%–58.6% | 72 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 8.6% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 5.4% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 5.2% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 4.9% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 3.9% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
Questions
What do Skarner Jungle players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Unending Despair, then Spirit Visage: 19% of 536 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Skarner Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 85% of 525 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Skarner Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 536 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.


































