- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±0.87
- Games
- 2,291
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.3 · 0.38%
- as Support · any role
Sona Support on OCE, last 7 days: Echoes of Helia, Staff of Flowing Water, Moonstone Renewer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,291 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 51.6% won
Spells
He
75% · 51.8% won
Skills
54% · 51.5% won
Items 10.2% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Staff of Flowing Water
- Moonstone Renewer
- Da
59.9%won28% · 37pick, 37 games - Ac
60.8%won12% · 16pick, 16 games
58.8% won (47.0–69.7) · 68 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Staff of Flowing Water › Moonstone Renewer10%58.8%47% to 70%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer8.3%70.9%58% to 81%
- Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Moonstone Renewer8.3%63.6%50% to 75%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore5.6%64.9%49% to 78%
- Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Staff of Flowing Water5.4%61.1%45% to 75%
- Archangel's Staff › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water3.6%70.8%51% to 85%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E54%51.5%1,172
- ››starts Q W E19%54.8%403
- ››starts Q W E6.3%52.9%138
- ››starts Q W QFew games4.3%55.3%94
- ››starts Q W QFew games4.2%53.9%91
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games3.7%45.0% won
- Health Potion Few games3.3%56.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 38%49.9% won
- No boots 6.5%32.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 14%52.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.7%49.0% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Staff of Flowing Water › Moonstone RenewerFew games | 10% | 58.8% | 47.0%–69.7% | 68 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent CenserFew games | 8.3% | 70.9% | 57.9%–81.2% | 55 |
| Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Moonstone RenewerFew games | 8.3% | 63.6% | 50.4%–75.1% | 55 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › DawncoreFew games | 5.6% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 5.4% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Archangel's Staff › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 3.6% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 132 games that reached it | ||||
| DawncoreFew games | 28% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 52% | 55.3% | 52.5%–58.1% | 1,188 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 49.9% | 46.7%–53.2% | 881 |
| No boots | 6.5% | 32.2% | 25.2%–40.1% | 149 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 1.7% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.1% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 51.6% | 49.4%–53.8% | 1,991 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.7% | 45.0% | 34.6%–55.9% | 80 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.3% | 56.9% | 45.4%–67.7% | 72 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 75% | 51.8% | 49.4%–54.2% | 1,726 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 52.9% | 47.5%–58.2% | 329 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.7% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.9% | 200 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 54% | 51.5% | 48.6%–54.3% | 1,172 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 54.8% | 50.0%–59.6% | 403 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 6.3% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 4.3% | 55.3% | 45.3%–65.0% | 94 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W QFew games | 4.2% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 32% | 52.1% | 48.2%–55.9% | 647 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 57.4% | 51.4%–63.2% | 263 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W R | 8.6% | 58.3% | 50.9%–65.3% | 175 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.3% | 44.8% | 33.5%–56.6% | 67 |
| Q W E Q W R W W W Q RFew games | 3.2% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 46% | 55.9% | 52.9%–58.9% | 1,044 |
| Dream Maker | 34% | 50.5% | 47.0%–54.0% | 778 |
| Ardent Censer | 14% | 57.9% | 52.5%–63.1% | 328 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 12% | 46.1% | 40.4%–51.9% | 284 |
| Dawncore | 7.7% | 61.6% | 54.2%–68.4% | 177 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.6% | 42.9% | 33.8%–52.4% | 105 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 3.3% | 61.8% | 50.6%–71.9% | 76 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 2.4% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 2.4% | 65.5% | 52.3%–76.6% | 55 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.3% | 81.1% | 68.6%–89.4% | 53 |
Questions
What do Sona Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Staff of Flowing Water, then Moonstone Renewer: 3% of 2,291 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sona Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 54% of 2,177 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sona Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 75% of 2,291 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.8% win rate.










































