- Win
- 52.4%
- ▲2.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,101
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 7.1 · 8.2%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×298% · 52.3% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
85% · 52.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
59% · 51.0% won
Items 21.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Rd
56.4% won31% pick - Zh
53.7% won29% pick - Vs
56.6% won13% pick
5th
- Vs
60.2% won23% pick - Zh
50.0% won18% pick - Rd
49.1% won13% pick
58.0% won (53.9–62.1) · 560 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes78% · 53.7% won
Skill path 65% of games · 53.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap21%58.0%54% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%53.4%49% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.3%59.6%52% to 67%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap5.9%58.3%50% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.3%54.4%45% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.7%53.1%43% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.2%45.9%36% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%52.6%42% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%51.0%2,414
- ››starts Q E W19%57.6%759
- ››starts Q W E15%50.9%632
- ››starts Q W E4.7%58.1%191
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion98% · 52.3% won · 4,037 games
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes78% · 53.7% won · 3,181 games
- Crimson Lucidity 12%48.8% won
- Swiftmarch 4.2%50.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport85% · 52.5% won · 3,496 games
- Flash + Ignite 7.3%53.3% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.9%53.5% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 58.0% | 53.9%–62.1% | 560 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 53.4% | 48.7%–58.0% | 431 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.3% | 59.6% | 52.0%–66.8% | 166 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.9% | 58.3% | 50.5%–65.8% | 156 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.3% | 54.4% | 45.3%–63.2% | 114 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.7% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.2% | 45.9% | 35.7%–56.4% | 85 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.9% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| 4th item, of 1,246 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 56.4% | 51.5%–61.3% | 388 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 53.7% | 48.6%–58.7% | 367 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 56.6% | 49.0%–63.9% | 166 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.6% | 62.1% | 52.1%–71.2% | 95 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 7.0% | 57.5% | 47.0%–67.3% | 87 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.3% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| 5th item, of 398 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 23% | 60.2% | 50.1%–69.6% | 93 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 38.8%–61.3% | 72 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 10% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 8.5% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 6.8% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 53.7% | 52.0%–55.5% | 3,181 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 12% | 48.8% | 44.4%–53.3% | 475 |
| Swiftmarch | 4.2% | 50.3% | 42.9%–57.7% | 173 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.1% | 49.2% | 40.6%–57.8% | 126 |
| No boots | 2.6% | 37.7% | 29.1%–47.2% | 106 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.9% | 4,037 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 85% | 52.5% | 50.8%–54.1% | 3,496 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.3% | 53.3% | 47.7%–58.9% | 300 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.9% | 53.5% | 45.7%–61.0% | 159 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.7% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 59% | 51.0% | 49.0%–53.0% | 2,414 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 19% | 57.6% | 54.0%–61.0% | 759 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 15% | 50.9% | 47.1%–54.8% | 632 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 58.1% | 51.0%–64.9% | 191 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 65% | 53.3% | 51.4%–55.2% | 2,596 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 54.0% | 50.3%–57.6% | 719 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.9% | 54.0% | 48.1%–59.8% | 274 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 53.2% | 43.2%–63.0% | 94 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 43.8% | 33.1%–55.2% | 73 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.0% | 39.0% | 25.7%–54.3% | 41 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 35% | 52.3% | 49.7%–54.9% | 1,432 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 32% | 52.6% | 49.9%–55.3% | 1,309 |
| Stormsurge | 24% | 55.6% | 52.5%–58.7% | 978 |
| Cosmic Drive | 12% | 54.0% | 49.6%–58.3% | 504 |
| Void Staff | 8.6% | 55.8% | 50.6%–60.9% | 353 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.2% | 53.1% | 47.0%–59.2% | 256 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.2% | 79.3% | 73.3%–84.2% | 212 |
| Imperial Mandate | 5.0% | 59.6% | 52.7%–66.1% | 203 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.3% | 61.2% | 52.7%–69.0% | 134 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.7% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.4% | 109 |
Questions
What do Syndra Mid players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 14% of 4,101 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.0% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 59% of 4,101 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 85% of 4,101 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.











































