- Win
- 40.0%
- ▼10.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.99
- Games
- 2,095
- a win +25.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Olaf Support, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,095 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 84%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 69% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 86% | 40.9% | 38.7–43.2% |
| Last Stand | 84% | 40.6% | 38.3–42.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 84% | 40.7% | 38.5–43.1% |
| Conqueror | 73% | 41.6% | 39.2–44.1% |
| Press the Attack | 11% | 35.4% | 29.5–41.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 2.6% | 36.4% | 24.9–49.6% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.3% | 26.5% | 16.2–40.3% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 2.2% | 31.9% | 20.4–46.2% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 1.6% | 32.4% | 19.1–49.2% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.5% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.3% | 32.1% | 17.9–50.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 67% | 40.4% | 37.9–43.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 55% | 39.7% | 36.9–42.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 8.6% | 42.2% | 35.2–49.5% |
| Cash BackFew games | 4.3% | 40.5% | 30.9–50.8% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 1.5% | 25.8% | 13.7–43.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.1% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 21% | 40.8% | 36.3–45.4% |
| Revitalize | 20% | 42.0% | 37.3–46.8% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.9% | 30.0% | 18.1–45.4% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.6% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.2% | 26.9% | 13.7–46.1% |
| Second WindFew games | 1.2% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 1.2% | 37.5% | 21.2–57.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 1.2% | 25.0% | 12.0–44.9% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.1% | 31.8% | 16.4–52.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 8.6% | 37.2% | 30.5–44.5% |
| Celerity | 7.6% | 39.0% | 31.8–46.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 6.9% | 41.7% | 33.9–49.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 5.1% | 35.5% | 27.1–44.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 5.1% | 35.5% | 27.1–44.9% |
| Transcendence | 5.1% | 41.5% | 32.6–51.0% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.9% | 41.8% | 32.7–51.4% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 2.5% | 40.4% | 28.2–53.9% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.5% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Olaf Support players take on all servers?
Conqueror, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 51% of 2,095 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Olaf Support players use?
Press the Attack with Inspiration: 10% of 2,095 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Olaf Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 69% of 2,095 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.3% win rate.






































