- Win
- 43.2%
- ▼6.8 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −0.80
- ±0.74
- Games
- 3,087
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.35%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×277% · 43.4% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
62% · 44.1% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
69% · 43.7% won
Items 27.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Rd
51.8% won27% pick - Zh
47.1% won25% pick - St
45.7% won15% pick
5th
- Zh
62.7% won20% pick - Vs
50.8% won18% pick - St
53.3% won18% pick
51.0% won (46.6–55.3) · 502 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes79% · 44.3% won
Skill path 69% of games · 44.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap27%51.0%47% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.3%42.4%35% to 50%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.5%45.1%35% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%49.3%38% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge3.9%49.3%38% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame3.8%49.3%38% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame2.5%46.7%33% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Archangel's Staff1.4%46.2%29% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E69%43.7%2,135
- ››starts Q W E6.5%41.6%202
- ››starts Q E W3.5%41.1%107
- ››starts Q W QFew games1.7%45.3%53
- ››starts Q W WFew games1.5%40.4%47
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion77% · 43.4% won · 2,390 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 7.2%39.6% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes79% · 44.3% won · 2,426 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%42.2% won
- No boots 4.7%26.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport62% · 44.1% won · 1,927 games
- Flash + Barrier 19%42.8% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.2%40.0% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 51.0% | 46.6%–55.3% | 502 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.3% | 42.4% | 35.2%–49.9% | 170 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.5% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.1% | 49.3% | 38.3%–60.4% | 75 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 3.9% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 3.8% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › ShadowflameFew games | 2.5% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Archangel's StaffFew games | 1.4% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 912 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 51.8% | 45.6%–58.0% | 247 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 47.1% | 40.7%–53.6% | 225 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 45.7% | 37.6%–54.0% | 138 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.8% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| 5th item, of 335 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 62.7% | 50.7%–73.3% | 67 |
| Void StaffFew games | 18% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 7.5% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 79% | 44.3% | 42.3%–46.3% | 2,426 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 42.2% | 37.3%–47.3% | 372 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 26.0% | 19.6%–33.7% | 146 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.4% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.2% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 43.4% | 41.4%–45.3% | 2,390 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 7.2% | 39.6% | 33.4%–46.2% | 222 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 62% | 44.1% | 41.9%–46.3% | 1,927 |
| Flash + Barrier | 19% | 42.8% | 38.9%–46.9% | 593 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.2% | 40.0% | 32.7%–47.7% | 160 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.6% | 43.3% | 35.4%–51.5% | 141 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 69% | 43.7% | 41.6%–45.8% | 2,135 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 6.5% | 41.6% | 35.0%–48.5% | 202 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.5% | 41.1% | 32.3%–50.6% | 107 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 1.7% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W WFew games | 1.5% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 69% | 44.2% | 41.9%–46.6% | 1,752 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 4.3% | 44.0% | 35.1%–53.4% | 109 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 40.8% | 30.4%–52.0% | 76 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Q W W E Q R Q Q Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 48.4% | 45.0%–51.8% | 828 |
| Blackfire Torch | 26% | 45.8% | 42.4%–49.2% | 813 |
| Stormsurge | 19% | 46.3% | 42.3%–50.3% | 592 |
| Void Staff | 8.7% | 47.0% | 41.1%–53.0% | 268 |
| Malignance | 7.3% | 40.9% | 34.7%–47.4% | 225 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.9% | 48.0% | 40.2%–55.9% | 150 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.8% | 75.7% | 68.2%–81.9% | 148 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.1% | 50.4% | 41.8%–59.0% | 125 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.6% | 43.2% | 34.4%–52.5% | 111 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.9% | 51.7% | 39.3%–63.8% | 60 |
Questions
What do Orianna Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 16% of 3,087 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 69% of 3,087 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 62% of 3,087 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.












































