- Win
- 37.0%
- ▼13.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −2.80
- ±2.37
- Games
- 281
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.00 · 0.48%
- as Jungle · any role
Orianna Jungle, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 281 games).
Low sample. 281 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
35% · 41.1% won
Spells
Sm
91% · 38.7% won
Skills
47% · 36.0% won
Items 11.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
56.7%won18% · 13pick, 13 games
44.4% won (24.6–66.3) · 18 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 36.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E47%36.0%125
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%43.9%41
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion Few games28%35.5% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Few games14%43.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games12%48.6% won
- No boots Few games10%13.8% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 37.8% | 31.3%–44.7% | 196 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 12% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 13.8% | 5.5%–30.6% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health PotionFew games | 35% | 41.1% | 31.7%–51.1% | 95 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health PotionFew games | 28% | 35.5% | 25.7%–46.7% | 76 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 14% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Gustwalker HatchlingFew games | 9.5% | 15.4% | 6.2%–33.5% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 91% | 38.7% | 32.9%–44.8% | 256 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 47% | 36.0% | 28.1%–44.7% | 125 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 43% | 36.4% | 28.0%–45.9% | 107 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 12% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 31% | 40.2% | 30.6%–50.7% | 87 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 26% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 17% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 7.8% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
Questions
What do Orianna Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 6% of 281 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 47% of 267 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 91% of 281 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.7% win rate.



























