- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.34
- Games
- 15.6k
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.59%
- as Support · any role
Ornn Support, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 15,585 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.4% won
Spells
Ig
43% · 46.3% won
Skills
30% · 47.9% won
Items 5.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Kr
53.5%won36% · 38pick, 38 games - Sa
58.5%won21% · 22pick, 22 games - Wa
61.2%won8.5% · 9pick, 9 games
- Kr
48.5%won14% · 41pick, 41 games - Ro
48.3%won11% · 31pick, 31 games - Wa
48.2%won9.3% · 27pick, 27 games
55.4% won (50.2–60.4) · 361 games
4th: of the 106 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 49.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean5.5%55.4%50% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis4.3%54.6%49% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean3.5%49.3%43% to 56%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern1.6%51.0%41% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Sunfire Aegis1.1%68.0%57% to 77%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis1.1%52.8%41% to 64%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean1.0%52.9%41% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail1.0%57.4%46% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W30%47.9%4,432
- ››starts Q W E20%45.4%2,962
- ››starts Q E W9.5%45.8%1,404
- ››starts Q E W9.4%48.3%1,394
- ››starts W Q E6.2%45.0%913
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.8%44.6% won
- Health Potion 4.0%43.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 27%47.5% won
- No boots 12%36.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 29%46.8% won
- Flash + Teleport 13%42.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.5% | 55.4% | 50.2%–60.4% | 361 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis | 4.3% | 54.6% | 48.8%–60.4% | 280 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.5% | 49.3% | 42.9%–55.8% | 229 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 1.6% | 51.0% | 41.5%–60.4% | 104 |
| Heartsteel › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Sunfire AegisFew games | 1.1% | 68.0% | 56.8%–77.5% | 75 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Sunfire AegisFew games | 1.1% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 1.0% | 52.9% | 41.2%–64.3% | 68 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › ThornmailFew games | 1.0% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| 4th item, of 1,891 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 64.6% | 58.9%–70.0% | 280 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 56.2% | 50.0%–62.3% | 249 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 54.9% | 48.1%–61.6% | 204 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.1% | 52.6% | 44.7%–60.3% | 154 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 6.4% | 60.3% | 51.4%–68.6% | 121 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.2% | 58.1% | 49.1%–66.7% | 117 |
| 5th item, of 290 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 14% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 10% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 9.3% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 7.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 46.8% | 45.7%–47.8% | 8,335 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 47.5% | 46.0%–49.0% | 4,233 |
| No boots | 12% | 36.7% | 34.5%–38.9% | 1,887 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.8% | 50.3% | 46.3%–54.4% | 584 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 3.0% | 48.9% | 44.5%–53.4% | 472 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.4% | 45.5%–47.2% | 12,611 |
| Control Ward | 4.8% | 44.6% | 40.9%–48.4% | 679 |
| Health Potion | 4.0% | 43.5% | 39.4%–47.6% | 566 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 42.2% | 30.9%–54.4% | 64 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 43% | 46.3% | 45.1%–47.5% | 6,752 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 29% | 46.8% | 45.3%–48.3% | 4,520 |
| Flash + Teleport | 13% | 42.7% | 40.6%–44.9% | 1,970 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 46.8% | 44.5%–49.1% | 1,750 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 30% | 47.9% | 46.4%–49.3% | 4,432 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 20% | 45.4% | 43.7%–47.2% | 2,962 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.5% | 45.8% | 43.2%–48.4% | 1,404 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 9.4% | 48.3% | 45.7%–50.9% | 1,394 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 6.2% | 45.0% | 41.8%–48.3% | 913 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 19% | 49.1% | 47.2%–51.0% | 2,591 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 15% | 46.4% | 44.2%–48.6% | 2,008 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 6.5% | 49.2% | 45.9%–52.5% | 881 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 4.6% | 46.7% | 42.8%–50.6% | 630 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.5% | 48.0% | 44.1%–51.9% | 617 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.4% | 48.3% | 42.9%–53.7% | 323 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 51% | 44.8% | 43.7%–45.8% | 8,018 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 48.0% | 46.7%–49.3% | 5,625 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 29% | 48.2% | 46.8%–49.7% | 4,518 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 13% | 50.5% | 48.3%–52.6% | 2,064 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 13% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.4% | 2,036 |
| Knight's Vow | 12% | 53.1% | 50.8%–55.4% | 1,816 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 11% | 51.6% | 49.2%–54.0% | 1,649 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.0% | 48.7% | 46.1%–51.3% | 1,399 |
| Warmog's Armor | 8.1% | 54.4% | 51.7%–57.2% | 1,257 |
| Frozen Heart | 5.8% | 52.2% | 48.9%–55.4% | 908 |
Questions
What do Ornn Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Thornmail, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 2% of 15,585 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Ornn Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, E, W: 30% of 14,774 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ornn Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 43% of 15,585 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.












































