PantheonBot

Off-meta BotDiamond+

Top47%Support32%Mid11%Jungle9%Bot1%
Win
47.9%
▼2.0 vs Bot
LP a game
+1.20
±2.31
Games
430
a win +25.1 · a loss −21.0
Pick · Ban
0.07 · 3.6%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 428 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 430 games

Items 7.7% of games with a core · 42.9% won

  1. Youmuu's Ghostblade
  2. Blade of The Ruined King
  3. Edge of Night
4th
  • L57.1% won19% pick
  • E56.3% won11% pick
  • B35.7% won9.3% pick
5th
  • D46.7% won25% pick

42.9% won (24.5–63.5) · 21 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

73% · 47.1% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

32% · 51.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

62% · 46.8% won

or EF 25%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

44% · 39.1% won

or 28%

RunesPress the Attack + Domination
Precision
Domination
Exact page · 13.3%

Runes Press the Attack + Domination

or Stormraider's Surge + Precision 22%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa50.0%
  2. Jhin49.6%
  3. Jinx51.1%
  4. Ezreal46.3%
  5. Caitlyn48.2%
  6. Yunara49.9%
  7. Lucian49.3%
  8. Aphelios49.5%
  9. Tristana50.2%
  10. Pantheon47.9%
LP by rankDiamond+: a win +25.1 · a loss −21.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Pantheon by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron238 games, small sample23845.8%+21.3−18.0−0.20rank +0.68, ±2.63, the 95% range, over 238 games
Bronze714 games71447.9%+22.4−16.8+2.10rank +2.50, ±1.52, the 95% range, over 714 games
Silver964 games96446.0%+22.2−16.9+1.20rank +2.36, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 964 games
Gold896 games89646.4%+22.0−17.1+1.00rank +2.21, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 896 games
Platinum769 games76949.7%+21.2−16.9+2.20rank +1.85, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 769 games
Emerald527 games52747.3%+22.1−17.7+1.40rank +1.49, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 527 games
Diamond222 games, small sample22242.9%+21.9−17.3−0.30rank +1.98, ±2.68, the 95% range, over 222 games
Master196 games, small sample19654.1%+27.7−26.1+3.00rank +2.04, ±3.91, the 95% range, over 196 games
Grandmaster7 games, small sample742.9%+36.0−22.5+2.60rank +0.81, ±24.85, the 95% range, over 7 games
Challenger3 games, small sample333.3%+27.0−28.0−9.70rank +0.48, ±36.80, the 95% range, over 3 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.1 since 26.203 patches
Pantheon Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2147.9%, 43% to 53%, the 95% range0.1%3.6%+1.20, ±2.31, the 95% range, over 428 games430
26.2047.8%, 44% to 52%, the 95% range0.1%2.5%+0.20, ±1.99, the 95% range, over 559 games567
26.1946.4%, 40% to 52%, the 95% range0.1%1.4%−1.50, ±3.17, the 95% range, over 261 games261

Questions

Is Pantheon Bot good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 47.9% won over 430 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Pantheon Bot net a game?

+1.20 LP a game (±2.31) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.

Keep going