Pantheon Jungle build
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate47.8%−2.2 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±0.40 · Jungle +1.90
Games10,343Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.72%as Jungle
Ban rate2.2%any role
Pantheon Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Eclipse (9% of 10,343 games), max Q, Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 9.3% | 964 | 50.1%47% to 53% |
Ss Bc Dd Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 5.6% | 583 | 52.8%49% to 57% |
Ss Bc Ga Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 3.8% | 394 | 57.6%53% to 62% |
Ec Bc Ga Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 1.7% | 176 | 59.7%52% to 67% |
Vc Ss Bc Voltaic Cyclosword · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 1.5% | 158 | 51.9%44% to 60% |
Ec Bc So Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 1.5% | 151 | 56.3%48% to 64% |
Ec Ss Bc Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 1.3% | 136 | 52.2%44% to 60% |
Ec Bc Mo Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Maw of Malmortius | 1.3% | 133 | 51.1%43% to 59% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 70% · 7,25348.0%47%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 16% · 1,63349.0%47%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.2% · 43145.9%41%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.5% · 26248.9%43%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.2% · 23244.0%38%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 42% | 4,394 | 48.8%47% to 50% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 26% | 2,660 | 50.7%49% to 53% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 15% | 1,506 | 59.8%57% to 62% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 14% | 1,459 | 48.5%46% to 51% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 10% | 1,079 | 50.9%48% to 54% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 7.4% | 767 | 49.7%46% to 53% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 7.1% | 738 | 52.7%49% to 56% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 5.8% | 595 | 53.3%49% to 57% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 4.7% | 490 | 48.2%44% to 53% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 4.5% | 466 | 54.7%50% to 59% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion37% · 3,79148.3%47%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup27% · 2,84146.7%45%–49%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion16% · 1,66947.8%45%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling12% · 1,25546.5%44%–49%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps47% · 4,89547.1%46%–49%
- Mercury's Treads33% · 3,44249.4%48%–51%
- No boots8.8% · 90743.6%40%–47%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.7% · 48746.4%42%–51%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.7% · 28254.6%49%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 10,21947.7%47%–49%
- Smite and Ignite0.7% · 7657.9%47%–68%
- Ghost and Smite0.3% · 3452.9%37%–69%
Questions
What do Pantheon Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 9% of 10,343 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 70% of 10,343 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 10,343 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.7% win rate.

























