- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.06
- Games
- 537.4k
- a win +25.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Pantheon Support, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 537,400 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 48.3% won
Skills
63% · 49.0% won
Items 14.8% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Vc
52.7%won16% pick - Mo
52.1%won10% pick - Ss
52.5%won9.2% pick
- Ga
51.0%won13% pick - Ss
53.0%won9.5% pick - Sf
47.2%won8.5% pick
51.0% won (50.5–51.5) · 34,523 games
Skill path 53% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver15%51.0%50% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword6.9%52.5%52% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky5.6%53.6%53% to 54%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword4.8%53.4%52% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword3.5%53.0%52% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.9%52.3%51% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E63%49.0%308,755
- ››starts Q W E18%48.7%89,962
- ››starts W E Q4.8%48.8%23,593
- ››starts W Q E4.7%49.0%23,082
- ››starts Q W E3.5%48.5%17,070
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.6%47.2% won
- Control Ward 3.2%47.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 16%49.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win13%52.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 8.8%47.9% won
- Flash + Heal 1.7%46.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 15% | 51.0% | 50.5%–51.5% | 34,523 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.9% | 52.5% | 51.8%–53.3% | 16,143 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 5.6% | 53.6% | 52.7%–54.5% | 13,058 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.8% | 53.4% | 52.5%–54.3% | 11,188 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.5% | 53.0% | 51.9%–54.1% | 8,115 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 1.9% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.8% | 4,444 |
| 4th item, of 75,726 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 52.7% | 51.8%–53.6% | 12,335 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 10% | 52.1% | 51.0%–53.2% | 7,704 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.8% | 52.8% | 51.7%–53.9% | 7,426 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.2% | 52.5% | 51.3%–53.6% | 6,946 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.7% | 50.9% | 49.5%–52.2% | 5,098 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.4% | 56.3% | 54.7%–57.8% | 4,064 |
| 5th item, of 14,759 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 51.0% | 48.8%–53.2% | 1,942 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.5% | 53.0% | 50.3%–55.6% | 1,405 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.5% | 47.2% | 44.4%–49.9% | 1,261 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.5% | 49.0% | 46.1%–52.0% | 1,100 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.7% | 49.7% | 46.6%–52.8% | 988 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 6.4% | 56.0% | 52.8%–59.2% | 941 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 48.2% | 48.0%–48.4% | 270,626 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 49.1% | 48.8%–49.5% | 86,418 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 13% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.8% | 71,512 |
| No boots | 11% | 40.1% | 39.7%–40.5% | 57,695 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.9% | 49.4% | 48.9%–49.9% | 42,501 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 48.4% | 48.3%–48.6% | 445,852 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 47.2% | 46.5%–47.9% | 18,219 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 47.1% | 46.3%–47.9% | 15,893 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 49.7% | 48.3%–51.1% | 4,738 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 48.3% | 48.2%–48.5% | 473,300 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.8% | 47.9% | 47.5%–48.4% | 47,079 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.7% | 46.2% | 45.2%–47.2% | 9,148 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.5% | 46.8% | 44.9%–48.7% | 2,688 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 63% | 49.0% | 48.8%–49.1% | 308,755 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 18% | 48.7% | 48.4%–49.1% | 89,962 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 4.8% | 48.8% | 48.2%–49.4% | 23,593 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 4.7% | 49.0% | 48.4%–49.7% | 23,082 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 48.5% | 47.7%–49.2% | 17,070 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.2% | 240,632 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.5% | 65,175 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.6% | 50.0% | 49.2%–50.7% | 16,376 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.5% | 50.3% | 49.6%–51.1% | 15,894 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 49.5% | 48.6%–50.4% | 11,673 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.5% | 9,620 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 81% | 48.7% | 48.6%–48.9% | 432,621 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 52.2% | 51.9%–52.5% | 141,208 |
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 51.8% | 51.5%–52.1% | 93,263 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 47.7% | 47.3%–48.1% | 55,794 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.6% | 49.3% | 48.8%–49.7% | 46,264 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.0% | 53.2% | 52.7%–53.7% | 37,671 |
| Bastionbreaker | 5.8% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.7% | 31,241 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.7% | 50.3% | 49.8%–50.9% | 30,461 |
| Hubris | 3.2% | 52.3% | 51.6%–53.1% | 17,364 |
| Edge of Night | 2.8% | 53.4% | 52.6%–54.2% | 14,869 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Eclipse, then Black Cleaver: 6% of 537,400 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 63% of 492,981 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 537,400 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.3% win rate.











































