- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.13
- Games
- 92.4k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.71 · 1.9%
- as Top · any role
Poppy Top, patch 26.21: Sundered Sky, Winter's Approach, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 92,384 games).
Build
Start
Hp
66% · 50.0% won
Spells
Te
66% · 50.1% won
Skills
68% · 50.0% won
Items 10.5% of games with a core
- Sundered Sky
- Winter's Approach
- Thornmail
- Sv
54.7%won30% · 721pick, 721 games - Ud
58.9%won19% · 460pick, 460 games - Ig
55.1%won13% · 314pick, 314 games
- Sv
55.0%won25% · 134pick, 134 games - Ro
52.7%won16% · 89pick, 89 games - Jt
56.4%won13% · 71pick, 71 games
53.8% won (52.5–55.1) · 5,324 games
4th: of the 2,395 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 541 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 63% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Thornmail10%53.8%52% to 55%
- Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage4.4%56.5%54% to 59%
- Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Iceborn Gauntlet3.8%59.7%57% to 62%
- Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Thornmail3.8%56.7%54% to 59%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Iceborn Gauntlet3.1%55.0%53% to 57%
- Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage1.8%58.7%55% to 62%
- Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair1.7%62.2%59% to 65%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern1.5%53.7%50% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W68%50.0%62,063
- ››starts Q W EHighest win15%52.0%13,459
- ››starts Q E W5.0%48.8%4,557
- ››starts Q W E4.6%52.6%4,200
- ››starts Q E Q4.4%50.6%4,066
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Highest win23%51.4% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 7.5%50.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 27%50.5% won
- No boots 5.4%40.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win31%51.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.9%50.5% won
Every option as a table57 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Thornmail | 10% | 53.8% | 52.5%–55.1% | 5,324 |
| Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage | 4.4% | 56.5% | 54.5%–58.6% | 2,240 |
| Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Iceborn Gauntlet | 3.8% | 59.7% | 57.5%–61.8% | 1,938 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Thornmail | 3.8% | 56.7% | 54.5%–58.9% | 1,922 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Iceborn Gauntlet | 3.1% | 55.0% | 52.6%–57.5% | 1,574 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage | 1.8% | 58.7% | 55.5%–61.8% | 910 |
| Sundered Sky › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair | 1.7% | 62.2% | 58.9%–65.3% | 856 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 1.5% | 53.7% | 50.2%–57.2% | 771 |
| 4th item, of 19,971 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 57.0% | 55.3%–58.6% | 3,456 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 56.5% | 54.8%–58.3% | 3,163 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.8% | 55.5% | 53.3%–57.7% | 1,956 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.5% | 55.9% | 53.5%–58.2% | 1,689 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 8.4% | 57.0% | 54.7%–59.4% | 1,683 |
| Unending Despair | 8.1% | 61.2% | 58.8%–63.5% | 1,624 |
| 5th item, of 4,926 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 56.6% | 53.0%–60.1% | 730 |
| Spirit Visage | 14% | 55.0% | 51.3%–58.7% | 707 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 55.4% | 51.5%–59.2% | 636 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 55.3% | 51.2%–59.3% | 577 |
| Unending Despair | 6.7% | 55.9% | 50.5%–61.2% | 329 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 5.8% | 65.1% | 59.4%–70.5% | 284 |
| 6th item, of 191 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 16% | 71.0% | 53.4%–83.9% | 31 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 11% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 63% | 51.1% | 50.7%–51.5% | 57,745 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 50.5% | 49.9%–51.1% | 24,839 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 40.0% | 38.7%–41.3% | 5,021 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.5% | 51.3% | 49.8%–52.8% | 4,129 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.4% | 52.0% | 47.0%–56.9% | 383 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 66% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.4% | 60,775 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 23% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.1% | 20,877 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 7.5% | 50.2% | 49.0%–51.4% | 6,930 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.8% | 50.6% | 48.2%–53.0% | 1,667 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 66% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.4% | 61,064 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 51.0% | 50.4%–51.6% | 28,298 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.9% | 50.5% | 48.2%–52.8% | 1,773 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 51.2% | 46.4%–56.1% | 406 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 68% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.4% | 62,063 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 15% | 52.0% | 51.2%–52.9% | 13,459 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.0% | 48.8% | 47.4%–50.3% | 4,557 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.6% | 52.6% | 51.0%–54.1% | 4,200 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.4% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.2% | 4,066 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 63% | 50.3% | 49.9%–50.7% | 56,961 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.2% | 11,998 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 50.8% | 49.2%–52.5% | 3,537 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.5% | 53.7% | 51.9%–55.4% | 3,118 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.2% | 50.0% | 48.2%–51.9% | 2,847 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.6% | 50.4% | 47.9%–52.9% | 1,488 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis | 30% | 51.9% | 51.3%–52.5% | 27,382 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 24% | 54.3% | 53.7%–55.0% | 22,090 |
| Hollow Radiance | 14% | 51.7% | 50.8%–52.6% | 12,511 |
| Spirit Visage | 13% | 54.5% | 53.6%–55.4% | 11,594 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.8% | 56.3% | 55.2%–57.3% | 8,150 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.2% | 54.1% | 53.0%–55.2% | 7,555 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.4% | 52.0% | 50.8%–53.1% | 6,875 |
| Unending Despair | 7.0% | 58.8% | 57.6%–60.0% | 6,462 |
| Eclipse | 4.1% | 52.6% | 51.0%–54.2% | 3,752 |
| Frozen Heart | 3.4% | 53.9% | 52.2%–55.7% | 3,167 |
Questions
What do Poppy Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Sundered Sky, then Winter's Approach, then Thornmail: 6% of 92,384 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.
What skill order do Poppy Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 68% of 91,434 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Poppy Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 66% of 92,384 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
















































